The Law Enforcement Technology Advancement Centre (LETAC) has developed SID version 6.7: a Sadistic, Intelligent, and Dangerous virtual reality entity which is synthesized from the personalities of more than 150 serial killers, and only one man can stop him.
Production | Hawk Koch | Executive Producer |
Writing | Eric Bernt | Screenplay |
Production | Gary Lucchesi | Producer |
Sound | Christopher Young | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Brett Leonard | Director |
Editing | B.J. Sears | Editor |
Camera | Gale Tattersall | Director of Photography |
Editing | Rob Kobrin | Editor |
Sound | Traci Lords | Songs |
Production | Robert McMinn | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bruce Barlow | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Francine Jamison-Tanchuck | Costume Design |
Art | Glenn H. Roberts | Set Dresser |
Sound | Val Kuklowsky | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Nilo Rodis-Jamero | Production Design |
Art | Doug Sieck | Set Dresser |
Sound | Greg Stacy | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Depatis-Kupka | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Richard Corwin | ADR Editor |
Art | Jay Hart | Set Decoration |
Art | Richard Toyon | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | René Dashiell Kerby | Makeup Artist |
Sound | John K. Adams | Foley Editor |
Sound | Gloria D'Alessandro | Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark L. Mangino | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Gimel Everett | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Mills | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Walas | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Frank Serafine | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenneth Walker | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Chris Ryan | CG Artist |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Production | Jane Shannon-Smith | Casting |
Visual Effects | Jon Townley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Beth Sterner | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Sandy Berman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Steve Pederson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Rick Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tom Perry | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gary Gegan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Directing | Mic Rodgers | Second Unit Director |
Production | Ronald G. Smith | Production Manager |
Directing | Steve Danton | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Jono Oliver | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Ray Quiroz | Script Supervisor |
Production | Yvonne Yaconelli | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Michael Genne | Camera Operator |
Camera | Sidney Ray Baldwin | Still Photographer |
Sound | Thomas Causey | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Joseph F. Brennan | Boom Operator |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialect Coach |
Directing | Christina Fong | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Kirk Corwin | Property Master |
Art | Lori Ashcraft | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Pat Blymyer | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Frank Smathers | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Ronnie Rondell Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Crew | Doc Duhame | Stunts |
Crew | Shane Dixon | Stunts |
Crew | Ousaun Elam | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | James M. Halty | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher J. Tuck | Stunts |