Kenneth Feinberg, a powerful D.C. lawyer appointed Special Master of the 9/11 Fund, fights off the cynicism, bureaucracy, and politics associated with administering government funds and, in doing so, discovers what life is worth.
Writing | Max Borenstein | Writer |
Directing | Sara Colangelo | Director |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Production | Paul Schnee | Casting |
Sound | Nico Muhly | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mirren Gordon-Crozier | Costume Design |
Editing | Julia Bloch | Editor |
Art | Tommaso Ortino | Production Design |
Camera | Pepe Avila del Pino | Director of Photography |
Production | Nik Bower | Executive Producer |
Production | Deepak Nayar | Executive Producer |
Production | Ara Keshishian | Executive Producer |
Production | Kimberly Fox | Executive Producer |
Production | Charles Miller | Executive Producer |
Production | Edward Fee | Executive Producer |
Production | Allen Liu | Executive Producer |
Production | Marc Butan | Producer |
Production | Anthony Katagas | Producer |
Production | Michael Sugar | Producer |
Production | Brad Dorros | Producer |
Production | Sean Sorensen | Producer |
Production | Max Borenstein | Producer |
Production | Michael Keaton | Producer |
Art | Olivia Peebles | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivy Ermert | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Calfee | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Zambrano | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Eran Dinur | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Mary Aloe | Executive Producer |
Crew | Bop Tweedie | Set Medic |
Crew | Mark Stuart | Choreographer |
Production | James Stayne | Production Accountant |
Production | Anthony Santos | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Laura Pilloni | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Amanda O'Reilly | Production Coordinator |
Production | Marilyn Majich | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Cenia Hampton | Location Assistant |
Production | Catherine 'Annie' Eklund | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Dillon Egyes | Stand In |
Production | Michael Egues | Production Assistant |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Dana Darby | Production Secretary |
Production | Nathaniel Carota | Post Production Accountant |
Directing | Erika Sanz Corbacho | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Suzana Peric | Music Editor |
Sound | Rupert Hollier | Music Supervisor |
Sound | David Fish | Music Supervisor |
Production | Dennis Voskov | Location Manager |
Production | Brit Smith | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Tom Sexton | Location Scout |
Art | Lindsey Lambert | Location Scout |
Art | Eric Jordan Nussbaum | Location Scout |
Production | George Marro | Location Assistant |
Art | Sarah Crofts | Location Scout |
Production | Lindsey Lambert | Location Assistant |
Editing | Ben White | Color Assistant |
Editing | Samantha Uber | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Josh Perault | Digital Conform Editor |
Production | Michael Maida | Finishing Producer |
Editing | Gordon Holmes | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Dillon Henry | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | Dan Grbic | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Sam Daley | Colorist |
Editing | Tariq Anwar | Additional Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kaitie Galligan | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Caitlin Doukas | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sawyer Devuyst | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jillian Daidone | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Caprari | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Talia Brody-Barre | Costume Coordinator |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Rachel Goldman | Casting Associate |
Production | Ronen Gevint | Background Casting Director |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Camera | Carrie Wills | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Jason Velez | Gaffer |
Lighting | Alex Stevens | Electrician |
Camera | Colby Smith | Grip |
Camera | Tommy Scoggins | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Ian Schneider | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Jesse L. Saviola | Key Grip |
Camera | Matthew Richards | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Kiel Perez | Electrician |
Camera | John Oliveri | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Alex Nelson | Grip |
Camera | Nick Neary | Grip |
Crew | Tarik Morgan | Generator Operator |
Camera | Kevin Martin | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Daniel Letizia | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Monica Lek | Still Photographer |
Camera | Kevin Leach | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Brian Lannin | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Eddie Kelly | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Michael Kellogg | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Sarah Guenther | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Andrew Gritzke | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Chris Falkowski | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Keith Anderson | Loader |
Lighting | Carolina Acero | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Matt Triplett | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Christopher Jon Gombos | Stunts |
Crew | Vince Cupone | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ben Zylberman | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Hae Deun Woo | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Namjin Heo | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Unggyu Choi | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Connor Nagy | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jeff Levy | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Designer |
Sound | Dimitri Kouri | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jonathan Jackson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Michael Infante | Utility Sound |
Sound | Josh Heilbronner | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Patrick Christensen | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Alex Carpenter | Foley Editor |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Art | Rose Wartell | Set Dresser |
Art | Bo Wangkeo | Leadman |
Art | Glenda Rosa | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Adam Pescott | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Laura Lerner | Charge Scenic Artist |
Art | Ken Goodstein | Property Master |
Art | Samantha Drake | Graphic Designer |
Art | Joe Coppola | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Hallie Coletta | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Harry Cable | On Set Dresser |
Directing | Anthony Pennachio | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Duccio Fabbri | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Kailyn Dabkowski | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Kyle Casper | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Scott Bowers | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Mary Beth Minthorn | Production Supervisor |
Production | Charles Miller | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Tara Bayat | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Zambrano | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Polanco | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Graalman | Key Makeup Artist |