A prisoner on a furlough to attend his mother's funeral finds out he has a little brother, a nine year old kid who follows him on a aimless journey through desolate secondary roads.
Directing | Juanjo Giménez Peña | Director |
Writing | Juanjo Giménez Peña | Writer |
Writing | Miguel Ángel Baixauli | Writer |
Production | Juanjo Giménez Peña | Producer |
Production | Luis Ángel Bellaba | Producer |
Production | Óscar Díez | Associate Producer |
Production | Albert Espel | Associate Producer |
Production | Albert Espel | Executive Producer |
Production | Pere Pueyo | Associate Producer |
Production | Diana Sanchez | Associate Producer |
Sound | Alfred García Demestres | Music |
Crew | Pere Pueyo | Cinematography |
Editing | Toni Mena | Colorist |
Editing | David Vericat | Editor |
Art | Diana Sanchez | Production Design |
Art | Lu Pulici | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Gemma Planchadell | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Gemma Planchadell | Makeup Artist |
Production | Andrea Bellaba | Production Supervisor |
Production | Óscar Díez | Production Manager |
Production | Goretti Pagès | Production Manager |
Directing | Marieta Torrent | Assistant Director |
Art | Josep Piris | Props |
Art | Marc Sardà | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Manolo Espósito | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jesús López | Sound Mixer |
Sound | José Luis Rubio | Sound Mixer |
Sound | José Luis Rubio | Sound Effects |
Sound | Santiago Serra | Boom Operator |
Sound | José Manuel Sospedra | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Juan 'Cuti' Sánchez | Sound Designer |
Crew | Ricardo Viñas | Sound Design Assistant |
Camera | Eduard Aguiló | Key Grip |
Lighting | Sergi Bartrolí | Electrician |
Camera | Adrià Egea | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Javier González Leonardo | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Pepa Hidalga | Still Photographer |
Camera | Guillem Huertas | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Laura Martínez | Grip |
Camera | Xavi Pueyo | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Yvan Quehec | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Josep Piris | Wardrobe Master |
Editing | Felisa Catalinas | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Pepe Cruz | Color Timer |
Editing | Miguel P. Gilaberte | Color Timer |
Editing | Cristina Otero Roth | Supervising Editor |
Crew | Miguel Ángel Peinado | Telecine Colorist |
Sound | Alfred García Demestres | Musician |
Sound | Adam Glubinski | Musician |
Sound | Gerard Moragues | Musician |
Sound | Fulgencio Sandoval | Musician |
Sound | Toni Tarré | Musician |
Sound | Alcides R. Trindade | Musician |
Sound | Guerassim Voronkov | Musician |
Sound | Ala Voronkova | Musician |
Sound | Toni Xuclà | Musician |
Directing | Glòria Blanes | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Inma Guerra | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Rubén Ribas | Camera Car |
Crew | Rubén Ribas | Driver |
Production | José Bello | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Pedro Espinosa | Character Designer |
Production | Marcial Fernández | Production Assistant |
Production | José Ángel Guimera | Production Assistant |
Production | Daniel Hoyo | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Javier Leal | Manager of Operations |
Production | Goretti Pagès | Production Accountant |
Production | Carlos Rizzuti | Production Consultant |
Production | Susana Rizzuti | Administration |
Art | Carlos J. Santos | Title Designer |