Kristie Simmons, an attorney, initiates a legal battle trying to get approval for a bike lane for the local residents. When Bill, a local veterinarian, informs her that a dog named Gidget needs a home, Kristie agrees. While out walking Gidget, Kristie meets Keith Amos, an attorney on assignment from Seattle, while he's walking his lovable dog, Simon. Keith is immediately smitten with Kristie, her initially pleasant reaction to him turns sour when she learns he is her opposing counsel in the bike lane case.
Directing | Gary Harvey | Director |
Production | Harvey Kahn | Producer |
Writing | Ron Cutler | Teleplay |
Writing | Ruth Cutler | Story |
Production | Anne Carlucci | Executive Producer |
Writing | Ron Cutler | Story |
Camera | Tyler Walzak | Director of Photography |
Sound | Chris Ainscough | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Richard Schwadel | Editor |
Production | Jackie Lind | Casting |
Art | Trevor Belcourt | Production Design |
Production | Michael Shepard | Associate Producer |
Production | Denielle Jackson | Associate Producer |
Production | Jason Macintyre | Associate Producer |
Crew | Hugo Steele | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Douglas Armstrong | Stunt Double |
Production | John Prince | Production Manager |
Directing | Matthew Blecha | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Megan Malet-Veale | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Gray | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaralin Detienne | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Boyce-Sargent | Costume Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Raven G. Basi | Truck Costumer |
Art | Raelene Knowles | Set Decoration |
Art | Ceara Lornie | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Aidan Dalle Vedove | Lead Set Dresser |
Art | Emma Banner | Set Dresser |
Art | Krysia Dumala | Property Master |
Art | Alexander Campbell | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela M. Athayde | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shelly Jensen | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cydney Sjostrom | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robyn Lloyd | Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Sara Brown | Extras Casting |
Camera | Greg Coletti | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Tegan Kolodinski | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Bailey Mills | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Björn Hermannes | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Jordan Dowler-Coltman | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Andrew Marchand-Boddy | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Shannon Zawartka | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Devon Stackhouse | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | James Schoening | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Tony Poulsen | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Bryn McCashin | Gaffer |
Lighting | Greg Goudreau | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Sean Grogan | Generator Operator |
Camera | Connor Thorpe | Key Grip |
Camera | Ben Herman | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Austin De Pourcq | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Jake Warren | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Miles Gorovich | Production Coordinator |
Production | Lance Deyaeger | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Fabiola Arias | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Marnie Termuende | Production Controller |
Production | Svatia Sakarova | Accountant |
Production | Nicola Eagen | Production Accountant |
Production | Maddy Eagen | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Marion Christou | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Paul Russell | Location Manager |
Production | Steve Kinghorn | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Jessica L. Randall | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Danielle de Smit | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Dean Fitzpatrick | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Derek Keillor | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Brent Corbin | Security Coordinator |
Crew | Melissa Muller | Craft Service |
Crew | Jason Macintyre | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Nikki Lee | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Cindy Au Yeung | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kevin Yang | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jimmy Hsu | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Barry Liu | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Angelo Nicoloyannis | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Greg Stewart | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Eric Mouawad | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Eva Madden | Sound Designer |
Sound | Rick Senechal | Foley Recording Engineer |
Sound | Don Harrison | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ian Mackie | Foley Artist |
Sound | Sean Szutka | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Valerie Biggin | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Sian O'Byrne | Music Coordinator |