On the brink of turning 30, a promising theater composer navigates love, friendship and the pressure to create something great before time runs out.
Production | Lin-Manuel Miranda | Producer |
Writing | Jonathan Larson | Musical |
Writing | Steven Levenson | Screenplay |
Production | Julie Oh | Producer |
Production | Brian Grazer | Producer |
Production | Julie Larson | Executive Producer |
Directing | Lin-Manuel Miranda | Director |
Production | Ron Howard | Producer |
Production | Steven Levenson | Executive Producer |
Production | Celia D. Costas | Executive Producer |
Crew | Ryan Heffington | Choreographer |
Camera | Alice Brooks | Director of Photography |
Editing | Andrew Weisblum | Editor |
Production | Bernard Telsey | Casting |
Art | Alex DiGerlando | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Mandy Bisesti | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathleen Brown | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Gelfand | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Grant | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Satoko Ichinose | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Lugo | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mandy Lyons | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Monet Moon | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Kelley Cribben | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Deb Dyer | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Betsy Megel | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Directing | Zachary Citarella | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mariela Comitini | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Josh Muzaffer | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Andrea Burrell | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Marc Connor | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Johnne Eschleman | Scenic Artist |
Art | Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
Art | Ali Kashfi | Concept Artist |
Production | Leanne Macomber | Researcher |
Art | Jeffrey D. McDonald | Assistant Art Director |
Art | James H. McDonnell | Props |
Art | Jonathan Mosca | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Dervin Sabater | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Ari David Schwartz | On Set Dresser |
Art | Mike Thompson | Greensman |
Sound | Tod A. Maitland | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Terence McCormack Maitland | Utility Sound |
Sound | Bill Orrico | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jerry Yuen | Boom Operator |
Crew | Cory Brink | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jeff Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Joseph Sacco | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lisa Kelly | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Alexis Sansone | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tonya Smay | Visual Effects |
Crew | Nitasha Bhambree | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Burik | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Crew | Mariusz Kubicki | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Place | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Toth | Costume Design |
Art | Denise Agius | Set Dresser |
Sound | Allan Zaleski | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Deborah Wheatley | Art Direction |
Art | Lydia Marks | Set Decoration |
Art | Nola Denett | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Steven Weigle | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Ruiz-Ziegler | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Brenneke | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Clifton | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Myron Kerstein | Editor |
Art | Lydia Marks | Production Design |
Sound | Justine Baker | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Maya Peart | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Nicholas Schenck | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Chin | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Valeria Kole | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bridget Ritzinger | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stella Sensel | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Luca Waldman | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Deb Dyer | Co-Producer |
Production | Owen Panettieri | Associate Producer |
Camera | Michael Fuchs | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael Fuchs | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Stanley Fernandez Jr. | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Bradley Grant | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Gavin Fernandez | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Suren Karapetyan | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Connie Huang | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Abby Levine | Digital Imaging Technician |
Directing | Thomas Johnston | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Rian Johnson | Thanks |
Sound | Jonathan Larson | Songs |
Writing | Jonathan Larson | Lyricist |
Writing | Jonathan Larson | Writer |
Sound | Jonathan Larson | Original Music Composer |