Due to a genetic disorder, handsome librarian Henry DeTamble involuntarily zips through time, appearing at various moments in the life of his true love, the beautiful artist Clare Abshire.
Production | Kristin Hahn | Producer |
Production | Sara Moe | Producer |
Production | Jennifer L. Smith | Casting |
Production | Justis Greene | Executive Producer |
Production | Michele Weiss | Executive Producer |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Directing | Robert Schwentke | Director |
Production | Dede Gardner | Producer |
Production | Nick Wechsler | Producer |
Production | Brad Pitt | Executive Producer |
Editing | Thom Noble | Editor |
Production | Robin D. Cook | Casting |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Sound | Mychael Danna | Original Music Composer |
Art | Patricia Cuccia | Set Decoration |
Production | Richard Brener | Executive Producer |
Art | Peter Grundy | Art Direction |
Writing | Bruce Joel Rubin | Screenplay |
Writing | Audrey Niffenegger | Novel |
Camera | Florian Ballhaus | Director of Photography |
Art | Jon Hutman | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathleen Meade | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Brodie | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Weiss | Costume Design |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Exton-Stranks | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Andy Day | Gaffer |
Lighting | Charlie Grubbs | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Craig Mann | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Terence J. Cox | Pyrotechnician |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorota Zajac | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Mongo Andrews | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Designer |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Dave McMoyler | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Erika A. McKee | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Paris | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Philip Esteves | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Alan Markfield | Still Photographer |
Crew | Andy Wilkoff | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stella Cottini | Key Costumer |
Editing | Aaron Marshall | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | John Vrakking | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Steve La Fayette | Boom Operator |
Sound | Bob Bowen | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Diane Woodhouse | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Sullivan | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Richard Emerson | Key Grip |
Production | Lisa Zagoria | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Elizabeth Tremblay | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Gordon Chacra | Boom Operator |
Sound | Steve Robinson | Foley |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Thomas Lappin | Camera Operator |
Camera | Candide Franklyn | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Samantha Finkler | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Kaminski | Set Costumer |
Editing | Robert E. Phillips | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Tim Walston | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | David Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Erin Toner | Casting Associate |
Crew | Bronwyn Waddington | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Michael Hall | Camera Operator |
Sound | Karen Vassar Triest | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Beth Dewey | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Amy Wright | Choreographer |
Sound | Richard Ford | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Alex Burdett | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michal Bigger | Makeup Artist |
Art | Jamie Frith | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Kimaree Long | ADR Editor |
Lighting | David Allan | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Laurel Bresnahan | Studio Teachers |
Production | Terri Douglas | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | John MacNeil | Set Designer |
Lighting | Jerry Borris | Best Boy Electrician |
Lighting | Mongo Andrews | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | Paul Krysinski | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | Sean Marjoram | Electrician |
Lighting | Donna McLain | Electrician |
Camera | Dean Stinchcombe | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura MacCon | Makeup Artist |
Art | Jaclyn Shoub | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen Marchfield | Makeup Artist |
Art | Kirk Cheney | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Jason Graham | First Assistant Art Direction |
Art | Kenny Meinzinger | Set Dresser |
Production | Darlene R. Hunt | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Constance Buck | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Milone-McLaughlin | Hairstylist |
Art | Danielle Fleury | Set Decoration Buyer |
Camera | Ian Anderson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Agnes M. Gibicar | Hairstylist |
Art | Kari Measham | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Jeremy Simser | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Keith Pokorski | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Robyn Rosenberg | Truck Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia 'Sunny' Sorge | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Vivian Guzman | Hairstylist |
Camera | Julie Ng | Epk Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tim Mogg | Makeup Artist |
Art | Matt Middleton | Second Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Russel Bowie | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Rachel Komar | Extras Casting |
Lighting | Matthew LeCrone | Electrician |
Art | Elis Y. Lam | First Assistant Art Direction |
Crew | Brodie Spaull | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jason Hamer | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | John Stoneham Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Bryan J. Thomas | Stunts |
Crew | Flint Eagle | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Rick LeFevour | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Brittney Banks | Stunts |
Crew | Regan Moore | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Lucescu | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Shelley Cook | Stunts |
Crew | Dana Howes | Transportation Coordinator |