In a remote Irish village, a damaged Finbar is forced to fight for redemption after a lifetime of sins, but what price is he willing to pay? In the land of saints and sinners, some sins can't be buried.
Directing | Robert Lorenz | Director |
Writing | Terry Loane | Writer |
Writing | Mark Michael McNally | Writer |
Production | Markus Barmettler | Producer |
Production | Nicholas C. Bennett | Executive Producer |
Production | Ariel Bleiberg | Co-Producer |
Production | Ehud Bleiberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Kieran Corrigan | Executive Producer |
Production | Danny Dimbort | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel Fluri | Executive Producer |
Production | Marcel Gloor | Executive Producer |
Production | Adrian Grabe | Executive Producer |
Production | Victor Hadida | Executive Producer |
Production | Geraldine Hughes | Producer |
Production | Marc Jacobson | Executive Producer |
Production | Philip Lee | Producer |
Production | Terry Loane | Producer |
Production | Robert Lorenz | Executive Producer |
Production | Patrick O'Donoghue | Line Producer |
Production | Bonnie Timmermann | Producer |
Sound | Diego Baldenweg | Music |
Editing | Jeremiah O'Driscoll | Editor |
Production | Louise Kiely | Casting |
Production | Karen Scully | Casting |
Art | Derek Wallace | Production Design |
Art | Kieran McNulty | Art Direction |
Art | Jil Turner | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Leonie Prendergast | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Lambe | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Aoife Maher | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Belinda Roche | Hairstylist |
Crew | Nicolas Bassetto | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Flavia Biurrun | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Kathy Tynan | Production Manager |
Production | Mark Vanherck | Production Manager |
Directing | Paula Case | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Eamonn Cawley | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Karen-Ann Clancy | Assistant Director |
Directing | Patrick Gillespie | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Sarah Harte | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Oisin McDermott | Assistant Director Trainee |
Art | Victoria Alexandra Carney | Graphic Designer |
Art | Barry Davenport | Standby Property Master |
Art | Murtha Davis | Greensman |
Art | Lyndon Johnston | Property Master |
Art | Sarah McLoughlin | Standby Art Director |
Sound | Daniel Birch | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Emmanuel de Boissieu | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Fred Demolder | Sound Designer |
Sound | Renaud Guillaumin | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Héléna Réveillère | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Héléna Réveillère | ADR Editor |
Sound | Héléna Réveillère | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Olivier Thys | Foley Artist |
Sound | James Trusson | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Aidan Byrne | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Brian 'Joker' Mulvey | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Niall O'Doherty | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Owen Windsor | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Ben Dekeyser | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Michel Denis | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tania Jaime Gonzalez | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ronald Grauer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Aurélien Jacques | Data Wrangler |
Visual Effects | Antoine Jaspar | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Miklos Keleti | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Laurent Ravicini | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Kevin Szmir | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Quentin Van Rossom | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Jack Brennan | Stunt Double |
Crew | Aran Condren | Armorer |
Crew | Gary Condren | Stunts |
Crew | Aran Condren | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Condren | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Ken Doherty | Stunts |
Crew | Niamh Hogan | Stunt Double |
Camera | Rebecca Algeo | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Enda Bowe | Still Photographer |
Camera | Olaya Chesneau | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Simon Culliton | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Richie Egan | Key Grip |
Camera | Matt Fisher | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Matt Fisher | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Oisín Gallagher | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Eric Greenberg | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Howard Jones | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Simon Magee | Gaffer |
Camera | Mikey Nardone | Grip |
Crew | David Qualter | Drone Operator |
Production | Grace Barry | Extras Casting |
Production | Adam Doyle | Casting Assistant |
Production | Beibhinn Jones | Casting Assistant |
Production | Fionnuala O'Shea | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Derbhla McClelland | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vera Moles | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Aisling Nolan | Key Costumer |
Editing | Peter Bernaers | Colorist |
Editing | Benjamin Durfort | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Bryan Hoday | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Lewis F. Morphew | Assistant Editor |
Production | Dean Gilchrist | Location Assistant |
Production | Niall Milton | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Gordon Wycherley | Location Manager |
Directing | Eva Kelly | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Peter Thornton | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Tom Stern | Director of Photography |
Production | Flavia Biurrun | Producer |
Production | Kieran Corrigan | Producer |
Production | Hubert Toint | Producer |
Crew | Mark Vanselow | Stunt Coordinator |