Year three at Hogwarts means new fun and challenges as Harry learns the delicate art of approaching a Hippogriff, transforming shape-shifting Boggarts into hilarity and even turning back time. But the term also brings danger: soul-sucking Dementors hover over the school, an ally of the accursed He-Who-Cannot-Be-Named lurks within the castle walls, and fearsome wizard Sirius Black escapes Azkaban. And Harry will confront them all.
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Lewis | Makeup Artist |
Production | David Heyman | Producer |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Michael Seresin | Director of Photography |
Art | Gary Tomkins | Art Direction |
Art | Stephenie McMillan | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jany Temime | Costume Design |
Art | Steven Lawrence | Art Direction |
Sound | David Evans | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Alexandra Walker | Art Direction |
Production | Mark Radcliffe | Producer |
Editing | Steven Weisberg | Editor |
Crew | Mark Bullimore | Special Effects |
Crew | Martin Bayfield | Stunts |
Directing | Alfonso Cuarón | Director |
Art | Alan Gilmore | Art Direction |
Writing | J.K. Rowling | Novel |
Art | Andrew Ackland-Snow | Art Direction |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Art | Stuart Craig | Production Design |
Writing | Steve Kloves | Screenplay |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Rob Dunbar | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Christoph Schinko | 3D Animator |
Lighting | Alan McPherson | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Caine Dickinson | Lighting Supervisor |
Writing | Enfys Dickinson | Creative Producer |
Crew | Anthony Rizzo | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gabriele Zucchelli | Animation |
Production | Chris Carreras | Associate Producer |
Production | Callum McDougall | Executive Producer |
Production | Lorne Orleans | Producer |
Production | Tanya Seghatchian | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Barnathan | Executive Producer |
Production | Paula DuPré Pesmen | Associate Producer |
Sound | Richard Beggs | Sound Designer |
Sound | James Harrison | Sound Editor |
Editing | Grace Lan | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Darren Holland | Rigging Grip |
Editing | John Ensby | Color Timer |
Crew | David Lomax | CG Supervisor |
Art | Andrew Bennett | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Robert Binnall | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Françoise Fourcade | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Eithné Fennel | Hair Designer |
Crew | Chris Hammond | Driver |
Crew | Stella Bogh | Sequence Supervisor |
Art | Paul Couch | Standby Painter |
Editing | Emma Gaffney | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Gary Hedges | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Daniel Barrow | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Clwyd Edwards | Modeling |
Production | Rupert Porter | Line Producer |
Art | Larry Gooch | Painter |
Crew | Mark Timmons | Security |
Crew | Stephanie Leavitt | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Ryan Kautzman | Software Engineer |
Crew | Bob Bridges | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Peter Bloor | Gaffer |
Sound | Andy Kennedy | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Vanessa Davies | Unit Publicist |
Directing | Randy Jonsson | Layout |
Sound | Jed Loughran | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Paul Edwards | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Jason Keever | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Jessie Thiele | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jeremy Lazare | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Lorelei David | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jaume Arteman | Digital Compositors |
Art | Paul J. Hayes | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Murray Close | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Steve Murphy | Lighting Artist |
Production | Judy Britten | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Adam J. Smith | Sound |
Camera | Simon Finney | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | David Crossman | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | David Rosenbaum | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | David Decio | Stand In |
Directing | Annie Penn | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Tim Blackham | Sound Mixer |
Art | Jodie Jackman | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Ken Coles | Additional Camera |
Camera | Mike Brewster | Additional Photography |
Camera | Darren Bailey | Camera Technician |
Lighting | Jamie Mills | Electrician |
Production | Gary Nixon | Production Accountant |
Crew | Peter Mann | Carpenter |
Crew | Sean Hedges-Quinn | Propmaker |
Crew | James Mellor | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Nick Daubeny | Location Manager |
Production | Celia Barnett | Researcher |
Sound | Matthew Gough | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Finch | Hairstylist |
Crew | Tommy Jolliffe | Scenic Artist |
Production | David Carrigan | Production Manager |
Sound | June Prinz | Boom Operator |
Production | Steve Harvey | Unit Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Knight | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Art | Julian Caldow | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Simon Clutterbuck | CGI Supervisor |
Crew | John Trehy | Production Controller |
Production | Tim Lewis | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | David Andrews | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Edward Karam | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Steve Hamilton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tim Burke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Mark Bartholomew | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrian Rigby | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Lighting | Dave Ridout | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | John Midgley | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Theresa Corrao | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Bryn Court | Sculptor |
Sound | Thomas S. Drescher | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Oliver Faldo | I/O Supervisor |
Directing | Chris Carreras | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Kenneth Atherfold | Key Grip |
Camera | David Cross | Grip |
Production | Dixie Chassay | Casting Assistant |
Art | Jordan Crockett | Draughtsman |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Sound | Ryan Davis | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Clare Norman | Digital Effects Producer |
Sound | Tony Currie | ADR Editor |
Lighting | Felix Balbas | Rigging Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Maggie Walsh | Costume Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Paul Kavanagh | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Bradley Gabe | Creature Technical Director |
Directing | Iain Atkinson | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Simon Werry | Aerial Camera |
Art | Ethan J. Platt | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Stuart Morton | Foley Editor |
Editing | William Kruzykowski | Associate Editor |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurent Guinci | Costume Illustrator |
Sound | Gemma Nicholson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Pru Bryant-Fenn | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Finlay | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Directing | Fiona Richards | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Steve Braggs | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Christopher Learmonth | VFX Editor |
Production | Kelly Spearman | Production Runner |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Ed Colyer | Foley Mixer |
Crew | John Cramman | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Jim Davey | Digital Film Recording |
Production | Patrick Michael Burke | Location Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Production | Fraser Grant | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Emily Dawson | Chaperone |
Costume & Make-Up | Darlene Forrester | Hairdresser |
Visual Effects | Lorea Hoye | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Alison Wortman | CG Artist |
Production | Michael Elson | Head of Production |
Production | Vicky Bishop | Production Secretary |
Camera | John Ferguson | Focus Puller |
Camera | Chris Dale | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Hornsby | Wardrobe Master |
Production | David O'Reilly | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Sandra Frieze | Dialogue Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Downes | Makeup Trainee |
Visual Effects | Michael Talarico | Visual Effects Camera |
Crew | Marc Cass | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Luke Coulter | Camera Trainee |
Editing | Mel Kangleon | Digital Colorist |
Production | Paul Hitchcock | Production Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Edmonds | Costume Assistant |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Sound | Steve Hancock | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | Mark Casey | Additional Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Daniela Giangrande | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Joe Buxton | Libra Head Technician |
Editing | Victoria Bate | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Paul Bayfield | Floor Runner |
Visual Effects | Rob Hill | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Robert Judd | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Matt Cooke | Dressing Prop |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Crew | Robin Demetriou | Catering |
Directing | Peter MacDonald | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Andrew Baggarley | Data Wrangler |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Mais | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Janette Boyle | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Marc Atherfold | Clapper Loader |
Visual Effects | Greg Fisher | Senior Animator |
Production | Lucy Jensen | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosy Coppola | Costumer |
Crew | Bradley Farmer | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jake Edmonds | Health and Safety |
Costume & Make-Up | Esther St John Gray | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Katie Reynolds | Post Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adrian De Wet | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Julian Mann | Head of Research |
Visual Effects | Ronn Brown | Matte Painter |
Sound | Nick Foley | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Roger Guyett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Richardson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bill George | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Gary Jopling | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Stefan Henrix | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Barry Wilkinson | Property Master |
Production | Chris Columbus | Producer |
Crew | Billy Worth | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Hattingh | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Royle | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Faye Aydin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Le Vesconte | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Nicholas | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Wilson | Makeup Artist |
Art | Alastair Bullock | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Peter Dorme | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Frederic Evard | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Joanna Whitney | Stunt Double |
Crew | Joanna Whitney | Stunts |
Crew | Felicity Walker | Stunts |
Crew | Claire Skelton | Stunts |
Crew | Emma Mac | Stunts |
Crew | Abigail Letchford | Stunts |
Crew | Kelly Dent | Stunts |
Crew | Zarene Dallas | Stunt Driver |
Directing | Phillippa Hunt | Third Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Craig Clarke | Compositing Artist |
Crew | David Holmes | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunts |
Art | Jane Clark | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Ferran Domenech | Animation |
Directing | Michael Stevenson | Second Assistant Director |