Harry Potter has lived under the stairs at his aunt and uncle's house his whole life. But on his 11th birthday, he learns he's a powerful wizard—with a place waiting for him at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. As he learns to harness his newfound powers with the help of the school's kindly headmaster, Harry uncovers the truth about his parents' deaths—and about the villain who's to blame.
Crew | Henry Allen | Stunts |
Art | Stuart Craig | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Judianna Makovsky | Costume Design |
Editing | Richard Francis-Bruce | Editor |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Steve Kloves | Screenplay |
Crew | Nigel Brackley | Special Effects |
Production | Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Production | Karen Lindsay-Stewart | Casting |
Production | David Heyman | Producer |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Jim Berney | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Chris Columbus | Director |
Camera | John Seale | Director of Photography |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Writing | J.K. Rowling | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Le Vesconte | Makeup Artist |
Production | Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Art | Stephenie McMillan | Set Decoration |
Art | Andrew Ackland-Snow | Art Direction |
Sound | Martin Cantwell | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Michael Barnathan | Executive Producer |
Production | Chris Columbus | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Radcliffe | Executive Producer |
Production | Tanya Seghatchian | Co-Producer |
Production | Duncan Henderson | Executive Producer |
Production | Todd Arnow | Associate Producer |
Production | Paula DuPré Pesmen | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosemary Burrows | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Steven Lawrence | Art Direction |
Crew | John Cheeseman | Security |
Crew | Mark Lambert | CG Supervisor |
Art | Michael Lamont | Art Direction |
Art | Bryn Court | Sculptor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Sound | Simon Rhodes | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Adam Daniel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | David Andrews | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Richard Cole | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Bob Mercier | Sequence Leads |
Art | Malcolm Roberts | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Larry Gooch | Painter |
Art | Paul Couch | Standby Painter |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Camera Operator |
Crew | Nicholas Atkinson | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Annie Penn | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Myles | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Knight | Makeup Designer |
Lighting | Pauline Ts'o | Lighting Supervisor |
Crew | John Lambert | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Yves De Bono | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Gary Arthurs | Utility Stunts |
Production | Julie Orosz | Production Manager |
Art | Michael Boone | Set Designer |
Crew | Mark Marshall | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Toby Lloyd | Projection |
Crew | Bob Bridges | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Anita Bevelheimer | Digital Compositors |
Art | Dominic Masters | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Cyrille Nomberg | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Hilmar Koch | Sequence Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Body | Hairstylist |
Production | Todd Arnow | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Brian Estabrook | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Julian Pinn | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Simon Lamont | Art Direction |
Art | Cliff Robinson | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Eithné Fennel | Hair Designer |
Crew | Mira Husseini | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Kevin Tengan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Production | Keith Hatcher | Location Manager |
Crew | Steve Browell | Temp Music Editor |
Crew | Brian Hathaway | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Edward Karam | Orchestrator |
Camera | Peter Muncey | Grip |
Camera | Alf Tramontin | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | David Nicoll | Scenic Artist |
Sound | June Prinz | Boom Operator |
Sound | John Midgley | Sound Mixer |
Art | Lucinda Thomson | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Churchyard | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | Michael Bradley | Electrician |
Lighting | Dave Ridout | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Tim Caplan | I/O Supervisor |
Crew | Vanessa Davies | Unit Publicist |
Editing | Peter Hunt | Color Timer |
Lighting | Kevin Edland | Gaffer |
Art | Lisa Turner | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Joyce Cox | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Peter Mountain | Still Photographer |
Crew | Des Petterson-Jones | Chef |
Crew | Warren Deluce | Driver |
Editing | Jennifer Spenelli | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Gary Nixon | Production Accountant |
Production | Russell Lodge | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Eddy Joseph | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Peter Francis | Art Direction |
Camera | Ted Deason | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Hazel Cook | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alia Agha | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Richardson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Simon Chase | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Simon Werry | Aerial Camera |
Sound | Nick Lowe | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Clayton | Tailor |
Camera | Gary Romaine | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Peter Holt | Foley Editor |
Production | David Carrigan | Assistant Production Manager |
Crew | James Lamb | Digital Effects Producer |
Directing | Michael Michael | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Jamie Wilkinson | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Peter Davies | Musician |
Camera | Nick Ray | Key Grip |
Crew | Gary Gero | Animal Coordinator |
Production | Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Alison Odell | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Buffy Hall | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Ivor Middleton | Lead Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Coulier | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Directing | Chris Carreras | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Ryan Davis | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Mandeville | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | Michael Stevenson | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Kenneth Wannberg | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Peter Nicolai | Animation Coordinator |
Production | Sue Binfield | Location Coordinator |
Crew | Chuck Douglas | Floor Runner |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Johnson | Costume Assistant |
Art | Paul Burges | Dressing Prop |
Art | Graham Weames | Head Carpenter |
Camera | Joe Buxton | Libra Head Technician |
Visual Effects | John Weller | Senior Modeller |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Crew | Michael Durkan | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Allison Coit | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Production | Simon Burgess | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Mark Brady | Supervising Carpenter |
Production | Chris Bogle | Location Assistant |
Production | Katie Reynolds | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Darlene Forrester | Hairdresser |
Visual Effects | Lauren A. Littleton | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Sound | Gareth Bull | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Paul McGhee | Digital Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Marshall Richard Krasser | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andrew Garnet-Lawson | Matte Painter |
Art | Lizzi Wilson | Petty Cash Buyer |
Visual Effects | Matthew Glen | Additional Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Andy Stevens | Visual Effects Camera |
Visual Effects | Will Broadbent | CG Artist |
Production | Mark Axtell | Production Assistant |
Sound | Felicity Cottrell | Foley Artist |
Production | Joel Román Mendías | Production Executive |
Production | Jessie Thiele | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Trevor Chalmers | Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Charlotte Mason-Apps | Continuity |
Art | Adam Brockbank | Storyboard Artist |
Directing | R.J. Mino | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Gerard Roche | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jake Jackson | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anabel Campbell | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Michael Elson | Head of Production |
Crew | David Holmes | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Julia Egerton | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Jim Davey | Digital Film Recording |
Visual Effects | Martin Cook | Rotoscoping Artist |
Directing | David R. Ellis | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Ed Colver | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Janos Jersch | Assistant Camera |
Editing | Claus Wehlisch | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Sandra Frieze | Dialogue Coach |
Art | Patrick Casey | Construction Buyer |
Crew | Kevin Wescott | Special Effects Assistant |
Camera | Alan Harrison | Camera Trainee |
Production | Nisha Parti | Production Consultant |
Camera | Tobias Eedy | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Hunter Athey | CG Animator |
Production | Kyle Clark | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Colin Ritchie | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Barry Wilkinson | Property Master |
Camera | Robert Palmer | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | David Appleby | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Graham Daniel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ray Merrin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Karen M. Murphy | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Royle | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Ulf Lundgren | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Christopher Romano | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Cari Thomas | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert Legato | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Ian Dray | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Felicity Walker | Stunts |
Crew | Leila Stewart | Stunts |
Crew | Abbi Collins | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Powell | Stunts |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | CG Animator |