It’s 1974 and Sam Bicke has lost everything. His wife leaves him with his three kids, his boss fires him, his brother turns away from him, and the bank won’t give him any money to start anew. He tries to find someone to blame for his misfortunes and comes up with the President of the United States who he plans to murder.
Art | Mike Helbig | Leadman |
Editing | Kurt Mueller | Archival Footage Coordinator |
Directing | Renée Rosenfeld | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Duane Robinson | Rigging Grip |
Art | Matthew Riutta | Location Scout |
Crew | John Bromstead | Driver |
Production | Debra Grieco | Line Producer |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Brook Johnson | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Martial Corneville | Wigmaker |
Crew | Christa Collins | Actor's Assistant |
Art | Doug E. Williams | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Bunny Andrews | Music Editor |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Adam Hawkey | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Vera Matousova | Translator |
Lighting | Terry Sullivan | Electrician |
Lighting | Mark Nakahara | Electrician |
Crew | Paul Muldrow | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Gregory Lake | Sign Painter |
Crew | Howard Richards | Driver |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Avram Butch Kaplan | Executive Producer |
Production | Celeste Healy | Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Robert E. 'Bobby' Powell | Best Boy Electrician |
Camera | Robert 'Boomer' McCann | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Erwin H. Kupitz | Wigmaker |
Art | Mira Bailey | Location Scout |
Crew | Tim Monich | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Todd Lookinland | Propmaker |
Crew | Stephen Pate | Transportation Co-Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Mathews | Hairstylist |
Camera | Mike Andieson | Grip |
Sound | Bob Bowman | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | J. Kathryn Landholt | Title Graphics |
Editing | Jay Cassidy | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie White | Set Costumer |
Crew | Tom Ficke | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Robin Bonaccorsi | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Noah Newman | Set Production Intern |
Art | Todd Brey | Standby Painter |
Crew | Joe Hunter | Picture Car Coordinator |
Editing | Dov Samuel | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Doug Bernheim | Additional Music Supervisor |
Editing | Steve Bowen | Color Timer |
Crew | Adel Emam | Legal Services |
Production | Kevin Kennedy | Executive Producer |
Production | Leonardo DiCaprio | Executive Producer |
Crew | Scott Kinzey | Cableman |
Directing | Niels Mueller | Director |
Crew | Stu Yoder | Stand In |
Crew | Mark Bosia | Set Medic |
Crew | Marco Ruiz | Driver |
Crew | Billy Scoles | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Bibiana Tenorio | Public Relations |
Costume & Make-Up | Aggie Guerard Rodgers | Costume Design |
Crew | Cam Leeburg | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Linda Emmons Cunningham | Location Manager |
Art | Mark Luevano | Construction Foreman |
Visual Effects | Constance Hearn | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Andy Potvin | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Scott Cobb | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Stratton | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Patrick Musni | Gun Wrangler |
Art | Dana Gong | Location Scout |
Art | Mark Andrew Terry | Location Scout |
Crew | Max Fink | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Karen Baker | Set Production Intern |
Crew | Jose Prieto | Chef |
Crew | Tom Richardson | Scenic Artist |
Production | Kit Barrett | Location Manager |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Production | Frida Torresblanco | Executive Producer |
Art | Kelly Bagby | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Oriana Newton-Leopold | Camera Intern |
Visual Effects | Calvin Roberts | 24 Frame Playback |
Lighting | Sean Flood | Electrician |
Crew | Yaron Kaplan | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Benjamin Koldyke | Security |
Sound | Lucinda Carmichael | Additional Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Dusendschon | I/O Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Stern | Scoring Mixer |
Production | Mali Finn | Casting |
Camera | Emmanuel Lubezki | Director of Photography |
Art | Barbara Munch | Set Decoration |
Editing | Deborah Ricketts | Archival Footage Research |
Crew | Owen Carver | Production Intern |
Art | Sharonda Faison | Location Scout |
Sound | Marc Fishman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Diane Macke | VFX Production Coordinator |
Production | Jorge Vergara | Producer |
Crew | Joe Fineman | Post Production Consulting |
Production | Debra Grieco | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Stephanie Cain | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Paul De Lumen | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Feil | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Brian Sampson | Stand In |
Crew | Tim Cairns | Quality Control Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Vega | Legal Services |
Camera | Phil Bray | Still Photographer |
Sound | Jonathan Fuh | Boom Operator |
Crew | Jeff McGinnis | Production Intern |
Crew | Annaliese Levy | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | James Chandler | Craft Service |
Production | Carole Terranova | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Kevin Mullican | Imaging Science |
Crew | Bruce Goodman | Telecine Colorist |
Art | Lester Cohen | Production Design |
Production | Avram Butch Kaplan | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Michael Toji | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Patrick Loungway | Camera Operator |
Crew | Michael Greggins | Stand In |
Editing | Curtis Lindersmith | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Henry Holmes | Legal Services |
Production | Manuel Platas | Administration |
Production | Alfonso Cuarón | Producer |
Art | David Bjorngaard | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Jonathan Doff | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Jesse Rendon | Production Controller |
Production | Christine Dye | Production Accountant |
Crew | Scott Sandine | Set Medic |
Sound | Dan Smith | Boom Operator |
Crew | Milan Jilek | Score Engineer |
Production | Juan Elías Tovar | Development Manager |
Art | Geoffrey Lake | Greensman |
Lighting | Dayton Nietert | Gaffer |
Lighting | Robert Powers | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Terry Wolcott | Loader |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Adriana Rodrígues | Finance |
Production | Arnaud Duteil | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Kliot | Executive Producer |
Production | Alexander Payne | Executive Producer |
Crew | Frank Ceglia | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Ellen Lent | Location Manager |
Art | Dale Haugo | Lead Painter |
Crew | Sandra Ninham | Transportation Captain |
Art | Wes Clowers | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Chris Edwards | Manager of Operations |
Crew | Claudia Uribe | Legal Services |
Production | Raúl Cuevas | Finance |
Production | Yuritzi Diaz | Finance |
Production | Joana Vicente | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurel Van Dyke | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Liza Richardson | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Rocky Capella | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Roland Manarin | Assistant Director |
Production | John Limotte | Co-Producer |
Sound | Jack Smalley | Orchestrator |
Production | Carlos Cuarón | Associate Producer |
Production | Emmanuel Lubezki | Associate Producer |
Production | Doug Bernheim | Co-Producer |
Camera | Jerzy Zieliński | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Van Hayden | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Stuart B. Hagen | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | José Antonio García | Sound Mixer |
Art | Patrick Ludden | Property Master |
Art | Sean House | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Louis Visco | Set Dresser |
Production | Sara Cortinas | Producer's Assistant |
Production | David Rapaport | Casting Associate |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Recordist |
Production | Sarah Kliban | Background Casting Director |
Camera | Ngoc Lam | Camera Intern |
Writing | Steve Bannatyne | Writers' Assistant |
Production | Tora Chung | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Christine Wilcock | Production Office Assistant |
Camera | Dave Childers | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Elizabeth Still | Costumer |
Production | Mandy Goldberg | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Kanta Barrios | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Fred Grossman | Production Controller |
Crew | Craig Seamas | Propmaker |
Camera | Tim Guffin | Camera Loader |
Camera | Patrick Figueroa | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Dan Kemp | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Staci Lamkin | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | John Levi | Driver |
Editing | Lorene Simpson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Lee Labaigue | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Don Givens | Foley Mixer |
Writing | Niels Mueller | Writer |
Crew | Troy Christiansen | Unit Publicist |
Art | Roel Robles | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Stratton | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Becker | Costumer |
Crew | Phil Payette | Driver |
Production | Nina Henninger | Local Casting |
Camera | James Beaumonte | Dolly Grip |
Production | Jonathan Leeder | Casting Associate |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nate Belove | On Set Dresser |
Production | Sharlene Duale | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Carolyn Crimley | Studio Teacher |
Crew | David Joseph | Driver |
Production | Kurt Mueller | Associate Producer |
Production | Karla Moles Delfin | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Lynn Giordano | Script Supervisor |
Art | John W. Micheletos | Set Dresser |
Camera | Starrs McBurney | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Bradley | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Maureen Whalen | Casting Associate |
Crew | Frank Rocha | Driver |
Crew | John R. Lopez | Driver |
Crew | Bobby Weaver | Driver |
Crew | Erik Dehkhoda | Compositor |
Crew | Dannie Lenz | Driver |
Crew | Michael John Koetter | Compositor |
Sound | Paul Flinchbaugh | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Refugio Solorzano | Administration |
Writing | Kevin Kennedy | Writer |
Crew | Leonard Lemas | Driver |
Crew | Anne Valentine | Driver |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Jaime Chapparo | Driver |
Crew | Mac Cook | Driver |
Sound | Jeff Gunn | Foley Artist |
Sound | Steven M. Stern | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvette Rivas | Additional Hairstylist |
Crew | Bonnie Hudson | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Eli Lozano | Driver |
Sound | Zane D. Bruce | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jack Smalley | Conductor |
Camera | Patrick McArdle | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Peggy Forcellini | Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Sato Masuzawa | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Dennis Fitzsimmons | Compositor |
Crew | Bonnie Katz | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Nathan Strom | Driver |
Crew | Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas M. Ficke | Utility Stunts |