While participating in a rehabilitation program training wild mustangs, a convict at first struggles to connect with the horses and his fellow inmates, but he learns to confront his violent past as he soothes an especially feisty horse.
Directing | Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre | Director |
Writing | Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre | Writer |
Writing | Brock Norman Brock | Writer |
Camera | Ruben Impens | Director of Photography |
Art | Nova May | Set Decoration |
Production | Molly Hallam | Executive Producer |
Production | Vanessa Djian | Associate Producer |
Art | Molly Bailey | Art Direction |
Production | Adrian Politowski | Co-Producer |
Sound | Jed Kurzel | Original Music Composer |
Production | Nadia Khamlichi | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | April Napier | Costume Designer |
Production | Alain Goldman | Producer |
Production | Cédric Iland | Co-Producer |
Writing | Mona Fastvold | Co-Writer |
Art | Carlos Conti | Production Design |
Art | Laurel Frank | Set Decoration |
Camera | Stéphane Renard | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Karim Nabil | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Candace Balido | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Whitney Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jason Avina | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jacob Chambers | Stunts |
Crew | Jake Dashnaw | Stunt Double |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Happy | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Dwayne Hargo Jr. | Stunt Double |
Crew | Heath Hensley | Stunts |
Crew | J.T. Holmes | Stunts |
Crew | Derek Lacasa | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kelly Richardson | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen W. Schriver | Utility Stunts |
Directing | Simoné Gallon-Langton | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Matthew Ballard | Transportation Coordinator |
Writing | Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre | Idea |
Production | Robert Redford | Executive Producer |
Editing | Géraldine Mangenot | Editor |
Production | Richard Hicks | Casting Director |
Production | Steak House | Line Producer |
Production | Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre | Associate Producer |
Production | Matthias Schoenaerts | Associate Producer |
Production | Tina Elmo | Associate Producer |
Production | Martine De Clermont-Tonnerre | Associate Producer |
Production | Axelle Boucaï | Associate Producer |
Production | Axel Décis | Associate Producer |
Production | Sylvain Goldberg | Co-Producer |
Production | Serge de Poucques | Co-Producer |
Directing | J. Taylor O'Neill | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Denis Bosnjakovic | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Dennis Dwyer | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Dennis Dwyer | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Nigel Nally | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Megan Genova | Scenic Artist |
Art | Noel Calizo | Property Master |
Art | Jeremiah Rounds | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Gábor Erdei | Boom Operator |
Sound | Zsolt Magyar | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Stéphane Thiébaut | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Séverin Favriau | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Jacobs | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Oxier-Hespelt | Hairstylist |
Sound | Stéphane Thiébaut | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Victor Praud | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Victor Praud | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Séverin Favriau | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Katia Boutin | ADR Editor |
Sound | Céline Bernard | Foley Artist |
Sound | Arne De Beleyr | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Kay | Costume Assistant |