Free-spirited writer Juliet Ashton forms a life-changing bond with the delightful and eccentric Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society, when she decides to write about the book club they formed during the occupation of Guernsey in WWII.
Production | Graham Broadbent | Producer |
Production | Peter Czernin | Producer |
Editing | Paul Tothill | Editor |
Art | James Merifield | Production Design |
Directing | Mike Newell | Director |
Art | Kirk Doman | Art Direction |
Production | Paula Mazur | Producer |
Camera | Zac Nicholson | Director of Photography |
Writing | Mary Ann Shaffer | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Walter | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Buchanan | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Sue Harding | Foley |
Directing | Jane Jackson | Script Supervisor |
Art | Noel Cowell | Property Master |
Sound | Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Chris Burdon | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Mitchell Kaplan | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Buchanan | Hair Designer |
Visual Effects | Paul O'Hara | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Nathanael Bauer | Electrician |
Production | Monique Mussell | Production Manager |
Crew | Luca Zappala | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Sam Kite | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christof Roche-Gordon | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Willsher | Music Editor |
Sound | Becki Ponting | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Noga Alon Stein | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Karen Elliott | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Lucie Pankhurst | Choreographer |
Art | Lavleena Korotania | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Philip A. Brown | Draughtsman |
Lighting | Matt Markham | Electrician |
Editing | Charlotte Barnes | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Chris Reynolds | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Mhairi Wyles-Lang | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Jonathan Collard | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Sam Dormer | Armorer |
Crew | Ben Rothwell | Armory Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Oxley Evans | Hair Supervisor |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Crew | Chris Wilkinson | Drone Operator |
Lighting | Jason Wells | Electrician |
Production | Sally McCleery | Casting Assistant |
Production | Kirsty Kinnear | Casting Associate |
Sound | Jo Vale | Boom Operator |
Art | Kate Suzanne Hunter | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Markus Moll | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | James Roberts | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Kerry Brown | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Oxley Evans | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Mike Woodley | Aerial Coordinator |
Writing | Annie Barrows | Novel |
Art | Sara Wan | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Lacey Corbould | Hairstylist |
Directing | Jack Ravenscroft | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Robert Karlsson | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Hugo Adams | Foley Editor |
Camera | James Markwick | Camera Operator |
Editing | Tony Tromp | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Alexandra Harwood | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Don Roos | Screenplay |
Writing | Thomas Bezucha | Screenplay |
Writing | Kevin Hood | Screenplay |
Art | Phil Bull | Standby Property Master |