In 1987, during the austere days of Thatcher’s Britain, a teenager learns to live life, understand his family, and find his own voice through the music of Bruce Springsteen.
Directing | Gurinder Chadha | Director |
Writing | Gurinder Chadha | Writer |
Writing | Sarfraz Manzoor | Writer |
Editing | Justin Krish | Editor |
Writing | Paul Mayeda Berges | Writer |
Camera | Ben Smithard | Director of Photography |
Sound | A.R. Rahman | Music |
Art | Lucy Howe | Set Decoration |
Production | Paul Mayeda Berges | Executive Producer |
Art | Nick Ellis | Production Design |
Sound | Bruce Springsteen | Music |
Art | Grant Bailey | Art Direction |
Production | Jane Barclay | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Hardinge | Costume Design |
Production | Alice Dawson | Co-Producer |
Production | Jamal Daniel | Producer |
Production | Gurinder Chadha | Producer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Art | Richard Jackson | Props |
Directing | Lydia Currie | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Lynsey Muir | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Katie Bullock-Webster | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Beth Timbrell | Production Manager |
Crew | Abbi Collins | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Jehu | Stunts |
Crew | Xavier Lake | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Songhurst | Stunts |
Crew | Roy Taylor | Stunts |
Lighting | Michael McDermott | Gaffer |
Camera | Nick Wall | Still Photographer |
Directing | Rory Herbert | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Saville | Music Supervisor |
Production | Amelia Southgate | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Amory Leader | Music Editor |
Sound | Zoë Ellen Bryant | Music Supervisor |
Art | Matthew Clark | Graphic Designer |
Art | Katerina Michail | Construction Coordinator |
Art | John Moolenschot | Construction Manager |
Production | Tory Metzger | Executive Producer |
Production | Renee Witt | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Touche | Executive Producer |
Production | Stephen Spence | Executive Producer |
Production | Hannah Leader | Executive Producer |
Production | Tracy Nurse | Executive Producer |
Sound | A.R. Rahman | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | JoJo Williams | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | JoJo Williams | Hair Designer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Production | Kirsty Kinnear | Casting |
Art | Grant Bailey | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Amaya Valentina Gonzalez Perez | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Owen Mann | Standby Art Director |
Art | Beatrice Caltabiano | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Lucy Williams | Draughtsman |
Art | Verena Khan | Graphic Designer |
Art | Maddy Westaway | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Ben Smithard | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Vince McGahon | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Vince McGahon | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Tobias Eedy | Focus Puller |
Camera | Richard Jakes | Focus Puller |
Camera | Jack Sands | Camera Loader |
Camera | Matt Wright | Camera Loader |
Camera | Nathan Lloyd | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Alan Robert Hopkins | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Amory Leader | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Richard Ketteridge | Additional Editing |
Editing | Lisa Clifford-Owen | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Danny Salas | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Nigel Bunyan | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Will Whale | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Guido Lerner | Sound Assistant |
Camera | Alex Coverley | Grip |
Camera | Simon Fogg | Grip |
Camera | Callum Watt | Grip |
Lighting | John Antill | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Andrew Duncan | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | James Kelly | Electrician |
Art | Carolyn Boult | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Steve Register | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenna McGranaghan | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Campbell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen Felsted | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Tynan | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Tynan | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Hammond | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Watterston | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Martine Watkins | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Production | Vinnie Jassal | Location Manager |
Production | Umberto Schramm | Location Manager |
Production | Charlotte Hemsley | Location Manager |
Production | Felix Pyne | Unit Manager |
Production | Sam Pickering | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Elliott Caen | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Andrew New | Production Accountant |
Production | Darren Holmes | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Amanda Fox | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Ellie Coverdale | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Ami Verge | Post Production Coordinator |
Art | Dina Karklina | Construction Manager |
Sound | Gillian Dodders | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mark Heslop | Sound Editor |
Sound | James Wichall | ADR Editor |
Sound | James Wichall | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Emilie O'Connor | ADR Editor |
Sound | Emilie O'Connor | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Paul Wrightson | ADR Editor |
Sound | Paul Wrightson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Nicholas Freemantle | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Sam Walsh | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Caitlin McDaid | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Adam Bourne | Foley Editor |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Sound | Rebecca Heathcote | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mike Dowson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Adam Scrivener | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mike Tehrani | ADR Mixer |