Father and son coroners receive a mysterious unidentified corpse with no apparent cause of death. As they attempt to examine the "Jane Doe," they discover increasingly bizarre clues that hold the key to her terrifying secrets.
Writing | Ian B. Goldberg | Screenplay |
Directing | André Øvredal | Director |
Writing | Richard Naing | Screenplay |
Art | Matt Gant | Production Design |
Editing | Peter Gvozdas | Editor |
Art | Astrid Sieben | Art Direction |
Editing | Patrick Larsgaard | Editor |
Production | Rory Aitken | Producer |
Production | Fred Berger | Producer |
Sound | Danny Bensi | Original Music Composer |
Production | Elaine Grainger | Casting |
Production | Eric Garcia | Producer |
Production | Steven Squillante | Executive Producer |
Production | Tim Cole | Line Producer |
Production | Stuart Ford | Executive Producer |
Camera | Roman Osin | Director of Photography |
Sound | Saunder Jurriaans | Original Music Composer |
Production | Ben Pugh | Producer |
Production | Matt Jackson | Executive Producer |
Production | Adam Cobb | Co-Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Ward | Costume Design |
Sound | Andy Ross | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Phil Brookes | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Harwood | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Rami Bartholdy | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Susie Allnutt | Still Photographer |
Editing | Nicholas Emme | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Joe Judge | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Christian Conrad | Sound Designer |
Directing | Sheila McNaught | Script Supervisor |
Production | Emma Gunnery | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Sam J. Green | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Martin Langenbach | Foley |
Editing | Patrick O'Mahony | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Dave Staton | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Detlef A. Schitto | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Harwood | Hair Designer |
Camera | Vanessa Whyte | Additional Photography |
Visual Effects | Michael Tuohy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Sabrina Naumann | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lars Ginzel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Warwick Drucker | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Scott McIntyre | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bella Cruickshank | Makeup Designer |
Art | Timothy Wilkinson | Property Master |
Sound | Detlef A. Schitto | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Stephen Coren | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bella Cruickshank | Hair Designer |
Sound | Vanesa Lorena Tate | Music Editor |
Crew | Alex Abelman | Carpenter |
Art | John Moolenschot | Construction Manager |
Directing | Jim Imber | First Assistant Director |
Art | Joe Fitz-Gerald | Dressing Prop |
Art | Andrew Barden | Dressing Prop |
Art | Adam David Grant | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Melanie Light | Standby Art Director |
Crew | Seb Palmer | Carpenter |
Art | Anthea Dixon | Painter |
Art | Sebastian Pietrovito | Dressing Prop |
Production | Courtney Noble | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristyan Mallett | Prosthetic Designer |
Directing | Daniel Jerome Gill | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Laurie Mahon | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Viva Stuart | Floor Runner |
Camera | Karl Clarke | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Luis Reggiardo | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Robin Jones | Set Decoration |
Production | Andrew Chapman | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Dot Kyle | Production Coordinator |
Production | Zoe McLachlan | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Ashley Marsden | Production Assistant |
Production | Steve Cronick | Production Accountant |
Production | James Player | Location Manager |
Production | Enest Ansah | Location Assistant |
Sound | Ian Maclagan | Sound Recordist |
Sound | John Thorpe | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Clementine Charity | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dickie Bass | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Holly Clarke | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalind Hackett | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Pemberton | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Pemberton | Hairstylist |
Crew | Marian Briozzo | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Steve Mirkovich | Additional Editor |
Sound | Tina Laschke | Sound Editor |
Sound | Manuel Laval | Sound Editor |
Sound | Sabrina Naumann | ADR Editor |
Sound | Grace Averbuch | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Grace Averbuch | ADR Editor |
Sound | Detlef A. Schitto | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Anja Seidel | Foley Editor |
Sound | Simon Sampath-Kumar | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Rodrigo Galvan | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Richard Kondal | ADR Mixer |