Robin Hood comes home after fighting in the Crusades to learn that the noble King Richard is in exile and that the despotic King John now rules England, with the help of the Sheriff of Rottingham. Robin Hood assembles a band of fellow patriots to do battle with King John and the Sheriff.
Production | Peter Schindler | Executive Producer |
Production | Lindsay Chag | Casting |
Writing | Evan Chandler | Story |
Production | Bill Shepard | Casting |
Writing | J.D. Shapiro | Screenplay |
Sound | Hummie Mann | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Evan Chandler | Screenplay |
Writing | Mel Brooks | Screenplay |
Editing | Stephen E. Rivkin | Editor |
Writing | J.D. Shapiro | Story |
Production | Mel Brooks | Producer |
Directing | Mel Brooks | Director |
Art | Roy Forge Smith | Production Design |
Camera | Michael D. O'Shea | Director of Photography |
Production | Evan Chandler | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd McIntosh | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Kristine Greco | Script Supervisor |
Production | Saul Kahan | Publicist |
Sound | Chris Ledesma | Music Editor |
Sound | Gary S. Gerlich | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Jacqueline English | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Dave Newhouse | Greensman |
Art | Al Kenders | Standby Painter |
Camera | Michael A. Chavez | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | James F. Cornick | Electrician |
Production | Cynthia Quan | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Jim Duggan | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles DeMuth | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Robert Isenberg | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linle White | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Alyson Evans | Production Coordinator |
Art | Cate Bangs | Set Designer |
Lighting | Gary Tandrow | Gaffer |
Sound | Michelle Pleis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Brad Dechter | Orchestrator |
Art | Ronald R. Reiss | Set Decoration |
Crew | Cindy Montoya-Picker | Choreographer |
Crew | Jim Chesney | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Brian L. McCarty | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Armin Steiner | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | John Moy | Craft Service |
Production | Robert Latham Brown | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Art | Terry Kempf | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Michael Genne | Camera Operator |
Crew | Antoine Mascaro | Chef |
Lighting | James M. Cox | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | James D. Doherty | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith Tiedemann | Hairstylist |
Crew | Neil Gahm | Propmaker |
Camera | Robert Duggan | Key Grip |
Art | Jack M. Marino | Property Master |
Crew | Martin Glover | Loader |
Directing | Gregg Goldstone | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Mark 'Frito' Long | Sound Recordist |
Lighting | Jerry Enright | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Daniel W. Barringer | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Dodie Shepard | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Feller | Set Costumer |
Crew | Brian Burrows | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | William Jacobs | Sound Editor |
Art | Stephen Myles Berger | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Mat Beck | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | W. Wayne Walser | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Bari Dreiband-Burman | Makeup Department Head |
Editing | Dale Caldwell | Color Timer |
Production | William Bowling | Location Manager |
Crew | Richard Ratliff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | John Armstrong | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Harry E. Snodgrass | Sound Designer |
Camera | Lloyd Ahern II | Additional Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Boucher | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Thomas R. Burman | Makeup Effects |
Directing | Judith Moore | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Camera | Alberto S. Ramos | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Gina Lombardo | Assistant Editor |
Production | Leah Zappy | Production Executive |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Petra Bach | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | John Armstrong | Generator Operator |
Art | Jennifer Dawson | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | Peter Schindler | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Richard Redlin | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Joshua Ornstein | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Julie Adams | Dialogue Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Q. Mathews | Key Costumer |
Crew | Larry Odien | Special Effects Assistant |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Production | Dennis Brown | Art Department Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcie Olivi | Costumer |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Recordist |
Editing | Darren T. Holmes | Associate Editor |
Directing | Kenneth Silverstein | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Robert Ulrich | ADR Editor |
Camera | Vincent Mata | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | David Jobe | ADR Recordist |
Production | Arlane J. Crawford | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Syd Dutton | Matte Painter |
Art | Michael Sarley | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Peter Kuran | Main Title Designer |
Production | Chris Armstrong | Production Assistant |
Production | Steve Kornacki | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Kenneth Chamitoff | Extras Casting |
Crew | Erik Cord | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Loren Janes | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Holt | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Warlock | Stunts |