Arrogant, self-centered movie director Guido Contini finds himself struggling to find meaning, purpose, and a script for his latest film endeavor. With only a week left before shooting begins, he desperately searches for answers and inspiration from his wife, his mistress, his muse, and his mother.
Writing | Michael Tolkin | Screenplay |
Directing | Rob Marshall | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Atwood | Costume Design |
Production | Marc Platt | Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Producer |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Art | John Myhre | Production Design |
Art | Gordon Sim | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Swords King | Makeup & Hair |
Writing | Anthony Minghella | Screenplay |
Sound | Andrea Guerra | Music |
Sound | Maury Yeston | Songs |
Writing | Maury Yeston | Lyricist |
Camera | Dion Beebe | Director of Photography |
Editing | Claire Simpson | Editor |
Editing | Wyatt Smith | Editor |
Production | Rob Marshall | Producer |
Production | John DeLuca | Producer |
Production | Kelly Carmichael | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Dreyer | Executive Producer |
Production | Ryan Kavanaugh | Executive Producer |
Production | Tucker Tooley | Executive Producer |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Writing | Arthur Kopit | Musical |
Writing | Maury Yeston | Musical |
Writing | Mario Fratti | Musical |
Production | Gina Gardini | Executive Producer |
Art | Peter Findley | Art Direction |
Art | Phil Harvey | Art Direction |
Art | Simon Lamont | Art Direction |
Art | Tomas Voth | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuala Conway | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christophe Danchaud | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamsin Dorling | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamsin Dorling | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Federico | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mandy Gold | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Henry Gordon | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Federico Laurenti | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ana Lozano | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Manson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Mbomio | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mauro Meniconi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ferdinando Merolla | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | John Nollet | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pescatore | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Price | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Price | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Saccuman | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Janine Schneider | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Janine Schneider | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Matteo Silvi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maurizio Silvi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Elizabeth Smith | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelo Vannella | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Vannella | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Warn | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Bhavnani | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicola Buck | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Davies | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald McInnes | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Pawsey | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco Perna | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikita Rae | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rupert Simon | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Wells | Hairstylist |
Directing | Vicki Allen | Assistant Director |
Directing | Tamana Bleasdale | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | John DeLuca | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Filippo Fassetta | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Heidi Gower | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Martin Harrison | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Luca Padrini | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Edoardo Petti | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Nick Starr | Assistant Director |
Directing | Chris Stoaling | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | George Walker | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Charlie Waller | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Massimiliano Paonessa | Set Dresser |
Sound | Andrew Caller | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Effects Designer |
Sound | Toby Cohen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | James Corless | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Clive Derbyshire | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jim Greenhorn | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Nancy Nugent | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Margit Pfeiffer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Richard Pryke | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Colin Ritchie | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Brett Voss | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Sandy Buchanan | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Brian Calhoon | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Daniel R. Kerr | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Fred Paragano | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jacob Ribicoff | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jamie Roden | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Barry Angus | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Helen Badley | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jonathan Bullock | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Pietro Colagrossi | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Ricky Farns | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | David Ford | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Stephen Hutchinson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Paul Knowles | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Stuart Prior | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Carlo Quattrone | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Roberto Ricci | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Yari Ricci | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Roberts | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Ezio Sabelli | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Lee Winter | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Dean Ford | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Pavan Balagam | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Adrian Banton | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Antony Bluff | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Loraine Cooper | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Piers Hampton | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | John Hardwick | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Konstantinos Koutsoliotas | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Claire McGrane | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Adriano Mulè | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Mark Nelmes | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Martin Ofori | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ed Plant | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Pragti Wadhwa | Visual Effects |
Crew | Milan Alavanja | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Bradford | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Gary Connery | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Griffin | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Slaviša Ivanović | Stunts |
Crew | Riccardo Mioni | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Stefano Maria Mioni | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Silvia Lombardo | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Camera | George Richmond | Camera Operator |
Camera | George Richmond | Steadicam Operator |