The true story of Marine Corporal Megan Leavey, who forms a powerful bond with an aggressive combat dog, Rex. While deployed in Iraq, the two complete more than 100 missions and save countless lives, until an IED explosion puts their faithfulness to the test.
Editing | Peter McNulty | Editor |
Directing | Gabriela Cowperthwaite | Director |
Production | José Luis Escolar | Executive Producer |
Writing | Pamela Gray | Writer |
Production | Robert Huberman | Executive Producer |
Production | Scott Holroyd | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Tabbert | Costume Design |
Writing | Annie Mumolo | Writer |
Sound | Julianne Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Production | Paul Schnee | Casting |
Production | Jennifer Monroe | Producer |
Camera | Jerome Fauci | Camera Operator |
Art | Steve Cooper | Art Direction |
Art | Chuck Potter | Set Decoration |
Production | Alison Semenza | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Camilla-Valentine Isola | Casting |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Production | Robert Huberman | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Carl Rudisill | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | Director of Photography |
Directing | Martin Krauka | First Assistant Director |
Crew | G. Peter King | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Mickey Liddell | Producer |
Production | Carlos Ruiz Boceta | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Nicole Stojkovich | Executive Producer |
Directing | Urs Hirschbiegel | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Keegan Sacko | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Pete Shilaimon | Producer |
Writing | Tim Lovestedt | Writer |
Lighting | Toño Ojugas | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Angel Concepcion | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Renee Goodwin | Makeup Artist |
Art | Lauren Lebow | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Manu Pacheco | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rafa Solórzano | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Carlos Hernandez Espinosa | Electrician |
Production | Tracy Kilpatrick | Casting |
Art | Lynne Mitchell | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Berta Coderch | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Pascual-Andújar | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Errigo Mason | Set Costumer |
Art | Eduardo Hidalgo Jr. | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Pleger | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Stefano Corridori | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Blair Foster | Casting Associate |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Stefan Fraticelli | Foley |
Sound | John Sievert | Foley |
Sound | Trent Richmond | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Designer |
Camera | Ivo Peitchev | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Joseph Mason | Lighting Technician |
Production | Patty Connolly | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Nidia Cobillos | Seamstress |
Directing | Stefania Velichkova | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Antonio Miravalls | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Hristo Idakiev | Gaffer |
Production | Adam Richards | Casting Associate |
Art | Alessandra Querzola | Set Decoration |
Camera | Duane Manwiller | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Brad Kenny | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kara Talley | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Jillian Gallant | Set Costumer |
Sound | Marshall McGee | Boom Operator |
Sound | Hunter Moore | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jason Charbonneau | Foley |
Sound | D. Chris Smith | Sound Designer |
Sound | Martyn Zub | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Jeffrey Schlatter | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Karina Silva | Camera Operator |
Production | Mark Sussman | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | J.C. Davis | Hairstylist |
Production | Joey Montenarello | Casting Associate |
Directing | Kara B. Still | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Daniel Lapira | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia McAlhany Glasser | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashton Glasser | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Duane Saylor | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Rowan Maher | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Jerome Fauci | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Dave Spencer | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Luis G. Reyes | Set Costumer |
Sound | Brad Zoern | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Chris LeDoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Korey L. Owens | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Peter Kostov | Electrician |
Crew | Kevin Knotts | Pilot |
Production | Matthew Sefick | Casting |
Production | Kalas Pendergraft | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Keyes | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Merav Elbaz Belschner | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stev Taylor | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Jaime Llanos | Boom Operator |
Editing | Adrian Saywell | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Rowan Maher | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Eric Boncher | Gaffer |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Britt | Set Costumer |
Crew | Liam Byrne | Armorer |
Editing | Dave Muscat | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Keith | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Cline | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Irish-Desarno | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Philip D. Morrill | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Christian T. Cooke | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Chris Wallace | Digital Intermediate |
Art | James Rosenthal | Property Master |
Lighting | Jamie Baglio | Gaffer |
Crew | Louie Northern | Drone Operator |
Art | Marc Estrugo | Art Direction |
Art | Rafa Jannone | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Ann Yandle | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Luigi Andrei | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Ro Dempsey | Casting |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Ed Verreaux | Production Design |
Crew | Viktor Hristov | Stunts |
Crew | Starlotte Smith Holguin | Stunts |
Crew | Craig H. Davidson | Stunts |
Crew | Ilian Emanviov | Stunts |
Crew | Karin Justman | Stunts |
Crew | Kristian Kolin | Stunts |
Crew | Nik Schodel | Stunts |
Crew | Elitsa Razheva | Stunts |
Crew | Kiril Todorov | Stunts |
Crew | Nikki Tomlinson | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Waitman | Stunts |
Crew | Michele Waitman | Stunts |
Crew | Kaloian Vodenicharov | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Marina Yordanova | Stunt Double |
Sound | Mark Isham | Original Music Composer |