Rhode Island State Trooper Charlie Baileygates has a multiple personality disorder. One personality is crazy and aggressive, while the other is more friendly and laid back. Both of these personalities fall in love with the same woman named Irene after Charlie loses his medication.
Production | Peter Farrelly | Producer |
Writing | Mike Cerrone | Screenplay |
Writing | Peter Farrelly | Screenplay |
Camera | Mark Irwin | Director of Photography |
Directing | Bobby Farrelly | Director |
Sound | Lee Scott | Original Music Composer |
Production | Bradley Thomas | Producer |
Production | Rick Montgomery | Casting |
Production | Bobby Farrelly | Producer |
Directing | Peter Farrelly | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Withers | Costume Design |
Writing | Bobby Farrelly | Screenplay |
Editing | Christopher Greenbury | Editor |
Sound | Pete Yorn | Original Music Composer |
Production | Tom Schulman | Executive Producer |
Production | Linda Fields | Associate Producer |
Production | Mark Charpentier | Co-Producer |
Production | Patrick Healy | Associate Producer |
Production | J.B. Rogers | Co-Producer |
Production | Charles B. Wessler | Executive Producer |
Production | Marc S. Fischer | Co-Producer |
Production | Clemens E. Franek | Associate Producer |
Production | Kris Meyer | Associate Producer |
Crew | Jim Beinke | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Crew | Dotan Bonen | Security |
Crew | Kenneth D. Fitzgibbon | Set Medic |
Visual Effects | Allison Troxell | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bernadette Mazur | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Dan Carter | Projection |
Lighting | Troy White | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Jonathon 'Earl' Stein | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley |
Art | Arlan Jay Vetter | Art Direction |
Art | Manya Cetlin | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Eric J. Goldstein | Additional Photography |
Camera | Glenn Watson | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Virginia Burton | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Clinton Wayne | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Production | Thomas A. Imperato | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Camera | Stan McClain | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Alexander | Hairstylist |
Art | Scott Jacobson | Set Decoration |
Crew | P. Todd Coe | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Richard K. Wright | Property Master |
Crew | Rand Angelicola | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Stephen DeBoer | Propmaker |
Sound | Andrea Eliseyan | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Robert Martini | Transportation Captain |
Crew | James P. Whalen | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Jenn Mears | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Manish Raval | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Marc H. Katz | Craft Service |
Editing | Sean Madaras | Editorial Production Assistant |
Lighting | Jay W. Yowler | Gaffer |
Production | Harvey Malkin | Production Accountant |
Sound | Jon Udell | Boom Operator |
Directing | Hal Olofsson | Assistant Director |
Crew | Denise Avallon | Driver |
Lighting | Troy White | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Michael G. Miller | Casting Associate |
Production | Melissa Stanley Cohen | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Andy Kopetzky | Sound Editor |
Art | Richard Fojo | Set Designer |
Camera | Jeffrey N. Civa | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Powderly | Seamstress |
Visual Effects | Constance Bracewell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Walt Vincent | Score Engineer |
Art | Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Dozier | Set Costumer |
Crew | James 'Sporty' Ahern | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Robert Vazquez | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Eric Hedayat | Location Manager |
Sound | Douglas Hinton | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ted Caplan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Vanessa Lapato | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Christopher J. Noonan | Construction Foreman |
Art | Robert Kopp | Greensman |
Camera | Michael Ferris | Underwater Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | William Bonn | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | William Olofsson | Loader |
Crew | Nichole Hiltz | Stand In |
Sound | Brian Bulman | Music Editor |
Art | Seth Blackman | Location Scout |
Art | Michael Budge | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Jonathan Askew | Carpenter |
Crew | Patrice Courtaut | Chef |
Production | Garrett Grant | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Larry Madaras | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Bubba Sheffield | Key Grip |
Crew | Steven Butcher | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Ernie Malik | Unit Publicist |
Art | Michael Metzel | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | John S. Moyer | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ardis Cohen | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Rick Barker | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Samantha Bahramian | Electrician |
Lighting | Lon Caracappa | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Michael Cassidy | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Felice Diamond | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Gardner | Makeup Effects Designer |
Directing | Ingrid K. Behrens | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Directing | Josh Klausner | Second Unit Director |
Art | Chelsea Heneise | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Denverly Grant | Key Set Costumer |
Directing | Greg Guzik | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Art | Lorne Grant | Assistant Property Master |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Production | Kori Shadrick | Location Coordinator |
Camera | Jerry Bertolami | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Steve F. Price | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Michael DeSantis | Second Assistant Accountant |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Camera | Egor Davidoff | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Brandon Trost | Special Effects Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jamie Dixon | Lead Animator |
Production | Maria Celeste Arruda III | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Kevin Fennessy | Extras Casting |
Crew | Susan Humphrey | Animal Wrangler |
Sound | Skip Longfellow | Sound Assistant |
Production | Liza-Anne Cabral | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Andrew Campbell | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Samantha Bass | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Angela Randazzo | Payroll Accountant |
Sound | Lee Scott | Supervising Music Editor |
Crew | Pat Banta | Stunt Double |
Camera | James J. Callahan | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Matt Irwin | Camera Trainee |
Production | Pam Jack | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Dianne Bellino | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Nadia Randazzo Bombino | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Denise Rosen | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Ann Christman | Production Secretary |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Production | Karen Preus | Location Assistant |
Production | Jennifer Battista | Production Assistant |
Crew | Patricia M. Peters | Stunts |
Crew | John-Clay Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt Beckler | Assistant Craft Service |
Sound | Alison Fisher | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Paul Salamoff | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Barbara Anne Klein | Stunts |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Production | Hank Chilton | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Crew | Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunts |
Crew | Joey Box | Stunts |