Adrien, an attractive dancer whose career was shattered by a motorcycle accident, squanders his youth in idleness. His life changes when he meets Margot, who lives off scams and amorous manipulations.
Directing | Nicolas Bedos | Director |
Production | François Kraus | Producer |
Production | Sylvain Monod | Executive Producer |
Production | Denis Pineau-Valencienne | Producer |
Sound | Nicolas Bedos | Music |
Camera | Laurent Tangy | Director of Photography |
Editing | Anny Danché | Editor |
Editing | Clément Selitzki | Editor |
Production | Emmanuelle Prévost | Casting |
Art | Stéphane Rozenbaum | Production Design |
Art | Noémie Juillet | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Emmanuelle Youchnovski | Costume Design |
Crew | Sophie Hansen | Assistant Script |
Directing | Virginie Le Pionnier | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Blandine Masseron | Legal Services |
Editing | Ines Sanchez | Colorist |
Crew | Géraldine Gues | Post-Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloé Calvino | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marion Viel | Costumer |
Crew | Guillemette Buffet | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Asse | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Virginie Berland | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Giugno | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elodie Martin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Ozier | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vesna Peborde | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorothée Soual | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Hue Lan Van Duc | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Nicolas Bonnet | Post-Production Manager |
Crew | Abraham Goldblat | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Coline Hieronimus | Production Assistant |
Production | Valentine Kervagoret | Production Supervisor |
Directing | César Chabrol | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Léa-Jade Horlier | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Pauline Jabes | Assistant Director |
Directing | Tiffany Keu | Assistant Director |
Directing | Antonin Virapin | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Charlotte Caussarieu | Props |
Art | Nathalie Delvigne | Graphic Designer |
Art | Roberto DiCamillo | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Benoît Herlin | Property Master |
Art | Noémie Juillet | Set Dresser |
Art | Marion Le Borgne | Props |
Art | Nathalie Serrière | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Laure-Anne Darras | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Matthieu Fichet | Sound Editor |
Sound | Thomas François | Boom Operator |
Sound | Matthieu Gasnier | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Elory Humez | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Pierre Mertens | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Johann Nallet | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Lola Ripoll | Boom Operator |
Sound | Raphaël Sohier | Sound Editor |
Sound | Grégory Vincent | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Nora Berecoechea | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Kenzo Jocher | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tony Kock | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mikaël Tanguy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Hélène Vanovre | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Boris Abaza | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Eric Alaux | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jean-Marc Alaux | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Fleur Allain | Third Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jean-Christophe Allain | Focus Puller |
Camera | Maxime Aubry | Additional Grip |
Lighting | Brice Bailly | Electrician |
Camera | Samuel Beal-Rainaldy | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Eric Bornes | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Benoît Bretagne | Electrician |
Lighting | Antoine Courcoux | Electrician |
Camera | Fabien Faure | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Ferdinand Godard | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Olivier Joudiau | Grip |
Camera | Camille Le Mercier | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Olivier Mandrin | Gaffer |
Camera | Hugo Manuelli | Grip |
Lighting | Lorenzo Mele | Electrician |
Camera | Clément Posak | Grip |
Camera | Florent Tite | Focus Puller |
Production | Margaux Bail | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Elodie Bensoussan | Casting Director |
Production | Lucie Bertin | Casting Assistant |
Production | Sandra Durando | Casting |
Production | Lucy Hellier | Casting Director |
Production | François Rivière | Casting Assistant |
Writing | Nicolas Bedos | Writer |
Sound | Anne-Sophie Versnaeyen | Music |
Visual Effects | Théo Cocagne | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mohamed Kamel | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Maud Maryn | Digital Compositor |