Mike, an experienced stripper, takes a younger performer called The Kid under his wing and schools him in the arts of partying, picking up women, and making easy money.
Production | Channing Tatum | Producer |
Production | Gregory Jacobs | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Phelps | Costume Design |
Writing | Reid Carolin | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Peterson | Costume Design |
Production | Nick Wechsler | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Morgan | Hairstylist |
Directing | Steven Soderbergh | Director |
Editing | Steven Soderbergh | Editor |
Camera | Claudette Barius | Still Photographer |
Camera | Steven Soderbergh | Director of Photography |
Production | Reid Carolin | Producer |
Sound | Frankie Pine | Music Supervisor |
Production | Ken Lavet | Location Manager |
Directing | Annie Welles | Script Supervisor |
Production | Jim Bigham | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | David Kirchner | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Barbara Munch | Set Decoration |
Production | Wittney Horton | Casting Associate |
Art | Howard Cummings | Production Design |
Art | Chris Dileo | Art Direction |
Production | Robb Earnest | Production Coordinator |
Production | Julie M. Anderson | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Carmen Cuba | Casting |
Sound | Larry Blake | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Larry Blake | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Hewett | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Phyllis Temple | Makeup Artist |
Art | Johnny Lieberman | Set Dresser |
Art | Adam Rettino | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Baker | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Thomas J. Smith | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michele C. Vallillo | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Gregory Jacobs | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Jody Spilkoman | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Alison Faulk | Choreographer |
Crew | Teresa Espinosa | Choreographer |
Editing | Corey Bayes | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | R.A. Rondell | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Ricou Browning Jr. | Marine Coordinator |
Crew | Mike Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Holland Diaz | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Edlin | Stunts |
Crew | Nico Woulard | Stunts |
Camera | Duane Manwiller | Camera Operator |
Camera | Steven Meizler | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | James W. Apted | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Dennis Towns | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Mychal D. Smith | Boom Operator |
Production | Cynthia Gates Fujikawa | Production Accountant |
Art | Brad Einhorn | Property Master |
Art | Carolyn Lassek | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Paul Ford | Leadman |
Camera | Paul Toomey | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Max Deleo | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Brandon Lippard | Loader |
Lighting | Peter Walts | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Felix Rivera | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jamal J. Farley | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Ryan French | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Michael Kelly | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Doug Keegan | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | John Joseph Minardi | Key Grip |
Camera | Greg Fausak | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Adam C. Eichhorst | Dolly Grip |
Camera | David C. Wright | Grip |
Lighting | Ben Kilmer | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Thomas Crawford | Rigging Grip |
Production | Guy Morrison | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Eric Glasser | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Rich King | Extras Casting |
Editing | Erin Sullivan | Editorial Production Assistant |
Crew | Jeremy Edwards | Post Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Elena Balshem | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Chizever | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Courtney Hoffman | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cherlyn Lanning | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fionagh Cush | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Larkin | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvette Stone | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vito Trotta | Hairstylist |
Art | Kelly Morrison | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Michael P. Twombly | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Tisha Jefferson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Tiffany Romero | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Heather Gothie | Travel Coordinator |
Production | Katy Galow | Production Assistant |
Production | Teri J. Barber | Production Assistant |
Crew | Ben White | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Ryan J. Pezdirc | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jenny Gienger | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Damon Tinker | Production Secretary |
Production | Spooky Stevens | Publicist |
Art | Oshy Parasol | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Shanna Worsham | Intern |
Crew | Ken Meyer | Legal Services |
Crew | Randy Cabral | Special Effects Manager |
Crew | Shane Greedy | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | George A. Sack | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Daren Bojarski | Driver |
Crew | Chris Gorden | Driver |
Crew | Steve Lewis | Driver |
Crew | Kevin Loding | Driver |
Crew | Michael Menapace | Driver |
Crew | Eric Moon | Driver |
Crew | Adam Nutt | Driver |
Sound | Rob Cunningham | Utility Sound |
Art | Mike Bogert | Set Dresser |
Art | Chris Patterson | Set Dresser |
Art | Leighanne Haddock | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Joshua Borgese | Greensman |
Crew | Mark Assad | Security |
Crew | Keri Littledeer | Set Medic |
Crew | Cheryl Harris | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Paul Rathburn | Chef |
Crew | Dave Kasubowski | Craft Service |
Production | Emily Rice | Post Production Accountant |
Directing | Karen Manuel | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Stephen I. Erdberg | Art Direction |
Production | Jennifer Conrader | Extras Casting |
Production | Lee Morse | Production Coordinator |
Production | Cynthia H. Margulis | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Andrew Campbell | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Mario Xavier | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Andreas Zachai | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Christian Campbell | Location Assistant |
Camera | Greg Frank | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Robert Downing | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Kurt Beckler | Grip |
Camera | Richard Hancox | Grip |
Sound | Jacob Kemp | Utility Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Terri De Haan | Costumer |
Art | Ron Erdberg | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Thomas-Madison | Makeup Artist |
Crew | John Kestner | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Richard F. Diez | Driver |
Crew | Walt Eskew | Driver |
Crew | Juli Kestner | Driver |
Crew | Ian M. Kemp | Set Medic |
Crew | Mike Schaer | Set Medic |
Crew | Gary Lowe | Marine Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Craig | Chef |
Crew | Kristina Rice | Craft Service |
Sound | Matt Coby | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Billy Theriot | Foley Editor |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley |
Sound | Scott Curtis | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Mandi Collier | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Gregory D. Liegey | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Raechel Rowland | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Marc Nanjo | Compositor |
Editing | John Daro | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Paul Lavoie | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Philip Beckner | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | John Nicolard | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Bill Schultz | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | David Rosenthal | I/O Supervisor |
Editing | Dan Muscarella | Color Timer |