A slacker and a career-driven woman accidentally conceive a child after a one-night stand. As they try to make the relationship work, they must navigate the challenges of parenthood and their differences in lifestyle and maturity.
Production | Evan Goldberg | Executive Producer |
Art | Lauren E. Polizzi | Art Direction |
Sound | Loudon Wainwright III | Original Music Composer |
Production | Judd Apatow | Producer |
Production | Allison Jones | Casting |
Production | Shauna Robertson | Producer |
Camera | Eric Alan Edwards | Director of Photography |
Editing | Craig Alpert | Editor |
Editing | Brent White | Editor |
Sound | Joe Henry | Original Music Composer |
Art | Chris L. Spellman | Set Decoration |
Directing | Judd Apatow | Director |
Writing | Judd Apatow | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra McGuire | Costume Design |
Production | Clayton Townsend | Producer |
Art | Jefferson Sage | Production Design |
Production | Seth Rogen | Executive Producer |
Crew | Jesse Heiman | Stand In |
Production | Clayton Townsend | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Matt Rebenkoff | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Courtenay Miles | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Malosi Leonard | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Matt Leonard | Stunts |
Editing | Melissa Bretherton | Additional Editor |
Production | Gary R. Wordham | Production Supervisor |
Art | Elizabeth Lapp | Set Designer |
Art | Alicia Maccarone | Set Designer |
Art | Masako Masuda | Set Designer |
Art | Mark Weissenfluh | Leadman |
Art | Ari Jacobs | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Peter Rosenfeld | Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter Rosenfeld | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Nils Benson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Scott Rathner | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Paul Horn | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Peter Geraghty | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Paul Tilden | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Greg Kurtz | Camera Loader |
Sound | David MacMillan | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Harrison D. Marsh | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jack M. Nietzsche Jr. | Boom Operator |
Sound | Kevin E. Patterson | Utility Sound |
Production | Barrett J. Leigh | Production Coordinator |
Art | Sean Mannion | Property Master |
Art | Michael Glynn | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Jack Blanchard | Set Dresser |
Art | Mark Green | Set Dresser |
Art | Scott G. Jones | Set Dresser |
Art | Adam Kirby | Set Dresser |
Art | Anthony Klaiman | Set Dresser |
Art | Nashon Petrushkin | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph T. Mastrolia | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Katrina Mastrolia | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Hahn | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Real | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Tong | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Pala | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathleen Freeman | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Don Bixby | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Marc Marino | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Craig A. Brink | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Doug Cowden | Key Grip |
Camera | Walter Royle | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Gary A. Williams | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Matt Sweeney | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | George H. Anderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Rebecca Asher | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Ray Neapolitan | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Tammy Fearing | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Cindy Marty | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Joe Schiff | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Cherie Tamai | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Mike Revell | Production Accountant |
Production | Boyd Wilson | Location Manager |
Art | Anthony Lattanzio | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Jay M. Huntoon | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Suzanne Hanover | Still Photographer |
Crew | Deborah Wuliger | Unit Publicist |
Production | Wendy Hoffmann | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Sound | Caoimhe Doyle | Foley Artist |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jonathan Karp | Music Editor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Jonathan Karp | Music Supervisor |
Art | Bert Smith | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Nicholson | On Set Dresser |
Art | Kristen Gassner | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Iizuka | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael A. Russell | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Winifred Clements | Other |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew W. Mungle | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew W. Mungle | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Clinton Wayne | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruth Haney | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pauletta O. Lewis | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Parker | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Walker | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Pala | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Jason Brunelle | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jimmy Ellis | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Gordon Tadd Eto | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Earl Gayer | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | William Streit | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Chris Weigand | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | David Diamond | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Brandon Ainsworth | Electrician |
Lighting | Randy Babchuck | Electrician |
Lighting | Kevin Cadwallader | Electrician |
Lighting | Gustavo Graciano | Electrician |
Lighting | Glen Magers | Electrician |
Lighting | Marc Salter | Electrician |
Lighting | Marc Wostak | Electrician |
Camera | Anthony Thomas | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Bruce Byall | Grip |
Camera | Shannon Deats | Grip |
Camera | Sammy Escobar | Grip |
Camera | Grant Goza | Grip |
Camera | Eric Leach | Grip |
Camera | Matt Jackson | Grip |
Camera | Tomy Sommo | Grip |
Camera | Teague Uva | Grip |
Camera | Jeffrey L. Wilson | Grip |
Lighting | Bill-Brady Majors | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Caleb R. Nelson | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Craig Bilodeau | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Pete Johnson | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Cory Peavler | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Edward Pickrell | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Lance Robinson | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Bill H. Schwocho | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Hannes Steixner | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Steve Luport | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Lucinda Strub | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Scott M. Davids | Associate Editor |
Editing | Laura Behary | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Colin Patton | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jim Carretta | Editorial Production Assistant |
Sound | Bill Burns | ADR Editor |
Production | Andrew Epstein | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Greg Cohen | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Lisa Goldberg | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Eileen M. Dennis | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Naomi Catalano | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jennifer K. Jacobs | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Karen M. Fuchs | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Luika Imaoka | Accountant |
Production | James Maull | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Brad Bell | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Jacob Charney | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Naomi Motohashi | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Jim Small | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Peter McKernan | Pilot |
Crew | Lance Strumpf | Health and Safety |
Production | Dorian Frankel | Casting Assistant |
Production | Deedra Ricketts | Extras Casting |
Production | Carla Lewis | Extras Casting |
Production | Tina Kerr | Extras Casting |
Production | Selena Carrillo | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Brook Worley | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Kate Galbraith | Production Secretary |
Directing | Paul Schneider | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Kathryn Tucker | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Blake Nabavi | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jadi McCurdy | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Marike Jainchill | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Matthew Bass | Production Assistant |
Production | Michelle Beress | Production Assistant |
Production | Chase Fein | Production Assistant |
Production | Stuart Bam | Production Assistant |
Production | Robbie Woolrich | Production Assistant |
Art | Hunter Woo | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Dennis Geraghty | Camera Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Finkelstein | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Davis | Costume Assistant |
Production | Justin Harrold | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Jacob M. Torres | Location Production Assistant |
Directing | Aaron Critchlow | Assistant Director Trainee |
Art | Christopher W. Meyer | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Anthony Godfrey | Propmaker |
Art | Terry Miller | Construction Foreman |
Art | Eugenio Quinteru | Construction Foreman |
Art | David Goldstein | Paint Coordinator |
Art | Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt | Standby Painter |
Art | Armando Abarca | Construction Foreman |
Art | Tony Castagnola | Greensman |
Crew | Mike Shannon | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Oliver Eisenger | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Jayson Chang | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Julie Sanders | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Steve Irwin | Playback Coordinator |
Crew | Eric Roberts | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Tom Schurke | Video Assist Operator |
Editing | Casey L. Kamps | Dailies Operator |
Crew | Joyce Mannon | Other |
Crew | Melody Murray | Other |
Crew | Chance Tassone | Craft Service |
Crew | Joseph Milito | Craft Service |
Crew | Rhona Gordon | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Didi Vitale | Set Medic |
Crew | Ericka Bryce | Set Medic |
Crew | Susie Schelling | Technical Advisor |
Sound | Drew Webster | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Don White | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Ron Mellegers | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Anna Malkin | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Jenna Dalla Riva | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Kathy Nelson | Executive Music Producer |
Crew | Lyle Workman | Additional Music |
Sound | David Piltch | Musician |
Sound | Jay Bellerose | Musician |
Sound | Richard Thompson | Musician |
Sound | Greg Leisz | Musician |
Sound | Patrick Warren | Musician |
Sound | Ryan Freeland | Scoring Mixer |
Editing | Jeff Smithwick | Color Timer |
Editing | Jimmy Fusil | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Camera | Josh Bleibtreu | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Dawn Massaro | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Heather Grierson | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Don Steinberg | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Steven Cueva | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jody Hart | Stunt Driver |