Seasoned musician Jackson Maine discovers — and falls in love with — struggling artist Ally. She has just about given up on her dream to make it big as a singer — until Jack coaxes her into the spotlight. But even as Ally's career takes off, the personal side of their relationship is breaking down, as Jack fights an ongoing battle with his own internal demons.
Writing | Will Fetters | Screenplay |
Production | Bradley Cooper | Producer |
Directing | Bradley Cooper | Director |
Writing | Bradley Cooper | Screenplay |
Production | Basil Iwanyk | Executive Producer |
Production | Bill Gerber | Producer |
Production | Nate Taylor | Location Manager |
Production | Scott Trimble | Location Manager |
Editing | Jay Cassidy | Editor |
Art | Karen Murphy | Production Design |
Writing | Eric Roth | Screenplay |
Camera | Matthew Libatique | Director of Photography |
Writing | John Gregory Dunne | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Frank Pierson | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Moss Hart | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Joan Didion | Original Film Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Benach | Costume Designer |
Production | Lynette Howell Taylor | Producer |
Production | Todd Phillips | Producer |
Sound | Steven A. Morrow | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dean A. Zupancic | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jason Ruder | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Weston Middleton | Associate Producer |
Directing | Michele Ziegler | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Bruce Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Bobby Wilhelm | Associate Producer |
Crew | Rick Miller | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Bailey | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Hernandez Bray | Stunts |
Directing | Xanthus Valan | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Frank Torres | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Heidi Pascoe | Stunts |
Production | Bob Dohrmann | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Jon Peters | Producer |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Art | Brittany Bradford | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Sue Kroll | Executive Producer |
Production | Heather Parry | Executive Producer |
Crew | Lisa Dennis | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Michael Rapino | Executive Producer |
Art | Matthew Horan | Art Direction |
Camera | Jeff Stewart | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | P. Scott Sakamoto | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Matt Stenerson | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Joey O'Donnell | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | John Holmes | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Ravi D. Mehta | Executive Producer |
Crew | Bradley Cooper | Additional Music |
Art | Bradley Rubin | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Julia Michels | Music Supervisor |
Production | Niija Kuykendall | Executive Producer |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting |
Sound | Julianne Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Production | Bob Dohrmann | Co-Producer |
Camera | P. Scott Sakamoto | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Chris Moseley | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Clay Enos | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Tanno | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni Bisset | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Lederman | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mandi Ann Ruiz | Makeup Artist |
Art | Kai Blomberg | Set Dresser |
Art | Dustin Chapnick | Set Dresser |
Art | Brandon Fox | Set Dresser |
Art | Sam Howden | Set Dresser |
Art | Al Lewis | Set Dresser |
Art | Patrick Shaw | Set Dresser |
Art | Tom Stepanovich | Set Dresser |
Sound | Roland N. Thai | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew Jerome | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Ray Kenney | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Mike Azevedo | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Ryan Watson | Set Decoration |
Crew | Ed W. Marsh | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jacob Eaton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Craig Dollinger | Boom Operator |
Crew | Richy Jackson | Choreographer |
Directing | Lyn Matsuda Norton | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Julian Najm | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Thomas DeRose | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Tana Dubbe | Key Grip |
Camera | James Coffin | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | John Mang | Dolly Grip |
Camera | William Clouter | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Charley Gilleran | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Kevin Fahey | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori McCoy-Bell | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Frederic Aspiras | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Victoria Dudley | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bruce J. Samia | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Lorenzana | Key Costumer |
Art | Michael Sexton | Property Master |
Art | Greg Gonzalez | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Larz Anderson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Kira Roessler | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Kira Roessler | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Curt Schulkey | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael Dressel | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Sound | Christian Wenger | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Richard Duarte | Foley Mixer |
Sound | John Guentner | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Lena Glikson | Music Editor |
Production | Michyl-Shannon Quilty | Production Coordinator |
Production | Laura Peña | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Kelly A. Snyder | Production Accountant |
Production | Steve Goldstein | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | George A. Sack | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Nathan Hardcastle | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Daryl Scott | Transportation Co-Captain |
Art | Jerry Ortega | Set Designer |
Art | Jonathan Bobbitt | Leadman |
Art | Susannah Carradine | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Joe Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Raylin Sabo | Casting Associate |
Crew | Heidi Falconer | Unit Publicist |
Production | Patty Rhinehart | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Matthew R. Milan | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bruce Jones | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Elizabeth Kemp | In Memory Of |
Writing | Robert Carson | Original Story |
Writing | William A. Wellman | Original Story |
Sound | Anthony Rossomando | Songs |
Sound | Andrew Wyatt | Songs |
Sound | Lady Gaga | Songs |
Crew | Heidi Pascoe | Stunt Double |