Keen young Raymold Avila joins the Internal Affairs Department of the Los Angeles police. He and partner Amy Wallace are soon looking closely at the activities of cop Dennis Peck whose financial holdings start to suggest something shady. Indeed Peck is involved in any number of dubious or downright criminal activities. He is also devious, a womaniser, and a clever manipulator, and he starts to turn his attention on Avila.
Editing | Robert Estrin | Editor |
Directing | Mike Figgis | Director |
Writing | Henry Bean | Writer |
Sound | Mike Figgis | Original Music Composer |
Camera | John A. Alonzo | Director of Photography |
Sound | Brian Banks | Music |
Production | Frank Mancuso Jr. | Producer |
Art | Dan Perri | Title Designer |
Crew | Kevin Predieri | Carpenter |
Lighting | James Reischling | Electrician |
Lighting | Jesse Tango | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Purcell | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Chris Auer | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Patrick H. Finnegan | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Gary Hymes | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Michael Ferris | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Ronald E. Hairston | Leadman |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | David L. Wolfson | Location Manager |
Production | Mara Trafficante | Associate Producer |
Art | Robert J. Visciglia Sr. | Property Master |
Production | Shani Ginsberg | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Lelis A. Arroyo | Assistant Hairstylist |
Sound | David Brownlow | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Mark A. Shelton | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Pam O'Har | Associate Producer |
Sound | Glenn E. James | Boom Operator |
Sound | Hal Sanders | Sound Editor |
Crew | Lisa Cain | Stunts |
Lighting | Dean Welch | Electrician |
Editing | Tracy Granger | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Waldemar Kalinowski | Production Design |
Crew | Genevieve M. Lorick | Scenic Artist |
Production | Jon Kuyper | Post Production Coordinator |
Directing | Cellin Gluck | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Glenn M. Carrere | Property Master |
Art | Clare Scarpulla | Set Designer |
Sound | Tom Caton | Boom Operator |
Sound | Chester Slomka | Sound Editor |
Camera | Ric Urbauer | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Jean Visciglia | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Bruce Foster | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Mike Connors | Dolly Grip |
Production | Lisa Hackett | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Gary Hymes | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Libby Jacobs | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Anthony Marinelli | Original Music Composer |
Art | Michael Costanza | Art Direction |
Art | Nicholas T. Preovolos | Art Direction |
Production | Vikki Williams | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Horace Jordan | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Beverly Kline | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Mark Wieringa | Carpenter |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Lighting | Darrell B. Sheldon | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Gregory W. Smith | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Pernell Youngblood Tyus | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Rick A. West | Gaffer |
Camera | Luke Wynne | Still Photographer |
Production | David Streit | Co-Producer |
Art | Florence Fellman | Set Decoration |
Directing | J. Stephen Buck | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Doug Crawford | Carpenter |
Sound | Pieter Hubbard | Sound Editor |
Sound | Donald O. Mitchell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Sound | Anthony Marinelli | Orchestrator |
Sound | Elliott Koretz | Sound Editor |
Crew | Rick LeFevour | Stunts |
Lighting | Jesus J. Tango Jr. | Electrician |
Production | Harlan M. Freedman | Production Coordinator |
Production | Carrie Frazier | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Rubel | Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Gary D. Scott | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Craig Galloway | Assistant Editor |
Production | Les Godwin | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Christopher Kennedy | Music Editor |
Directing | Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez | Script Supervisor |
Production | Pierre David | Executive Producer |
Production | René Malo | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rudy Dillon | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Paskowitz | Hairstylist |
Sound | Gary S. Gerlich | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Devon Heffley Curry | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Perry Husman | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | Bob Noland | Color Timer |
Crew | Jon Reeves | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Gene LeBell | Stunts |