Deep in the African jungle, a baby named George, the sole survivor of a plane crash, is raised by gorillas. George grows up to be a buff and lovable klutz who has a rain forest full of animal friends: Tookie, his big-beaked toucan messenger; Ape, a witty talking gorilla; and Shep, a peanut-loving pooch of an elephant. But when poachers mess with George's pals, the King Of Swing swings into action.
Directing | Sam Weisman | Director |
Writing | Dana Olsen | Screenplay |
Writing | Audrey Wells | Screenplay |
Camera | Thomas E. Ackerman | Director of Photography |
Production | Jon Avnet | Producer |
Production | David Hoberman | Producer |
Production | Jordan Kerner | Producer |
Sound | Marc Shaiman | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Roger Bondelli | Editor |
Editing | Stuart H. Pappé | Editor |
Production | Amanda Mackey | Casting |
Production | Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Jensen | Costume Design |
Production | Lou Arkoff | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Tim Landry | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | C. Tad Devlin | Executive Producer |
Art | Stephen Marsh | Production Design |
Writing | Dana Olsen | Story |
Production | Frederic B. Blankfein | Unit Production Manager |
Production | C. Tad Devlin | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | K.C. Colwell | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Xochi Blymyer | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Steve Boyum | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Steve Boyum | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Phil Adams | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Terry Austin | Associate Producer |
Production | Paula M. Endara | Associate Producer |
Crew | Adam Shankman | Choreographer |
Art | David M. Haber | Art Direction |
Art | Mark Zuelzke | Art Direction |
Art | Kathryn Peters | Set Decoration |
Art | Greg Wilkinson | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Keith G. Lewis | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ben Nye Jr. | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Hallowell II | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heidi Seeholzer | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Voni Hinkle | Hairstylist |
Camera | Douglas Ryan | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Anderson | Costumer |
Camera | Steven Hiller | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Linda Gacsko | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Gerrit Dangremond | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Gerrit Dangremond | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Edward A. Gutentag | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Paul DeMarte | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Suzan Lowitz | Script Supervisor |
Sound | David Kelson | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jeffrey A. Humphreys | Boom Operator |
Crew | Steven J. Mikolas | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Stuart A. Spohn | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Greg Cantrell | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Ted Rhodes | Key Grip |
Camera | Bruce Chimerofsky | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Kurt Young | Dolly Grip |
Art | Chris Ubick | Property Master |
Art | Tom Altobello | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Tracy L. Kettler | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Darrell Woodard | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Les Gobruegge | Set Designer |
Art | Joe Altadonna | Set Designer |
Art | John D. Jefferies Sr. | Set Designer |
Art | Mark Haber | Set Designer |
Crew | David Linck | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Marsha Blackburn | Still Photographer |
Crew | Eddie Lee Voelker | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Wayne Roberts | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Kent Beyda | Additional Editor |
Production | Leigh French | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Tim Chau | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tim Chau | Sound Designer |
Sound | Todd Toon | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Todd Toon | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jim Brookshire | Sound Editor |
Sound | David Kern | Sound Editor |
Sound | Nils C. Jensen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Nancy MacLeod | Sound Editor |
Sound | Doug Jackson | Sound Editor |
Sound | Donald J. Malouf | Sound Editor |
Sound | Albert Gasser | Sound Editor |
Sound | Joe Milner | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Editor |
Sound | Kurt Nicholas Forshager | Sound Editor |
Sound | Christopher T. Welch | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mel Metcalfe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dean A. Zupancic | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Crew | Nancy Thurston | Stunt Double |
Writing | Jay Ward | Characters |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Blalock | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eddy Donno | Stunts |
Crew | Seth Arnett | Stunt Double |
Crew | John Evanko | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Ginther | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Knudsen | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kevin L. Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | Joey Preston | Stunt Double |
Crew | Patricia M. Peters | Stunt Double |
Crew | Pat McGroarty | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunt Double |
Crew | J.N. Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Marlon Rhoden | Stunts |
Crew | George Marshall Ruge | Stunts |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Sammut | Stunts |
Crew | Michael M. Vendrell | Stunts |
Crew | Guy Manos | Stunts |