A magical kingdom once peaceful and lush. Now it lies shrouded beneath a cloud of doom, trapped in perpetual night. Into this realm stride four unlikely heroes a warrior wizard, thief, and elf . Together they must face their greatest challenge ever... to conquer a deadly sorcerer and lift his curse of darkness. It's an epic adventure in a land where dragons rule the sky and danger lurks at every turn!
Writing | Flint Dille | Writer |
Directing | Flint Dille | Director |
Production | Peter W. Silver | Producer |
Camera | Peter W. Silver | Director of Photography |
Directing | Scott Owens | Assistant Director |
Art | David Hamby | Art Direction |
Sound | William McPherson | Sound Recordist |
Directing | Julia Kohlas | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Bjorn Reddington | Prop Maker |
Crew | Rick Richards | Prop Maker |
Crew | Chris Banks | Prop Maker |
Crew | David Marinaccio | Prop Maker |
Crew | Gary Jacobelly | Prop Maker |
Crew | Robert Ferelli | Prop Maker |
Crew | Mike Aubrey | Prop Maker |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Stein | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maurice Stein | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brad Look | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chad Washam | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Chacon | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jim Spinner | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Morris | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Stein | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | David Morelion | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jana Marie Bonar | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marlene Songin | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Frieda Parras | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonathon Graff | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Steve Dunnington | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Todd Lester | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Kevin Griffith | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mike Clark | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Karl Ritter | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Kal Manning | Gaffer |
Camera | Jake Jones | Key Grip |
Camera | Ernesto Reyes | Grip |
Camera | Jay Michael Pearse | Grip |
Production | Michael Anderson | Production Assistant |
Production | Marc Tsuboi | Production Assistant |
Production | Susan Zack | Production Assistant |
Production | Linda R.T. Havig | Producer's Assistant |
Art | Larry Houston | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Kevin Altieri | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Ronnie del Carmen | Storyboard Artist |
Editing | Terrie Berlin | Editor |
Crew | Scott Burrows | Editorial Staff |
Crew | Michael Kaidbey | Editorial Staff |
Crew | Bill Heldmeyer | Editorial Staff |
Sound | Tim Claman | Sound Editor |
Sound | Gordon Hookailo | Sound Designer |
Art | Ron Sabatino | Graphic Designer |
Art | William N. Marrazzo | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Craig Stuart Garfinkle | Music |
Sound | Ted Hall | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Gordon Hookailo | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Robert Friedman | Foley Artist |
Camera | De Traci Regula | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Alex Johns | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Susan Crampton | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Jeannine Cochran | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Claudia Ravelo | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Rita Perez | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Sean Lurie | Digital Imaging Technician |