Follow the 10-year reunion of the Deadwood camp to celebrate South Dakota's statehood. Former rivalries are reignited, alliances are tested and old wounds are reopened, as all are left to navigate the inevitable changes that modernity and time have wrought.
Directing | Daniel Minahan | Director |
Writing | David Milch | Writer |
Sound | Reinhold Heil | Music |
Art | David Potts | Art Direction |
Sound | Johnny Klimek | Music |
Editing | Martin Nicholson | Editor |
Art | Janie Bryant | Production Design |
Art | Maria Caso | Production Design |
Art | Brent David Mannon | Set Decoration |
Editing | Erick Fefferman | Editor |
Art | Jason Garner | Art Direction |
Art | Craig Ruda | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Gabi Endicott | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Yonkey | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Lana Horochowski | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Ante Dugandzic | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Mark Tobey | Production Manager |
Art | Linda L. Rebman | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Janie Bryant | Costume Design |
Camera | David Klein | Director of Photography |
Directing | Scott Willson | Script Coordinator |
Art | Jeff Shewbert | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jose Zamora | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Corinne Fortunato | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Joey Rocketshoes Dillon | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maurine Burke | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mitch Toles | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Nicole Berger | Choreographer |
Lighting | Blake Farnham | Electrician |
Lighting | Jeremy Graham | Gaffer |
Lighting | John Hoffma | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Wes Palmer | VFX Production Coordinator |
Production | Joyce Kurtz | ADR Voice Casting |
Camera | Dominic Mainl | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Stephen Taylor-Wehr | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Eric Hayden | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Joel Perkal | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Christian Zeiler | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mario Grilli | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Josh Greer | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Warrick Page | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Matt Resta | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Joseph Vincent Pike | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Derek Kolen | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Tom Holm | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Alexis Torres | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Chris Sol | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Anthony Gudino | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Dave Haws | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Charlie Dalrymple | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Hunter Laizure | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Anthony D'Agostino | Digital Compositor |
Camera | John Joyce | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Zoran Glisovic | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | David Hirsh | VFX Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynnae Duley | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Nyree | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laine Trzinski | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rhonda Ann Burns | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicki A. Chestnut | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Ernsdorf | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgette Sweet | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cary Ayers | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jed Dornoff | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ania Harasimiak | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Niederbaumer | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesa Nielsen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Koji Ohmura | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ron Pipes | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cyndilee Rice | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lia Robin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Hinderstein | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Holbert | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Kenneth Roth | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Lisa Zugschwerdt | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Ian Churchill | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tiger Curran | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Bronson | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Gilligan | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Truman | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Bachman | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | John Ostrander | Set Costumer |
Production | Henry Johnson | Casting Assistant |
Production | Josh Ropiequet | Casting Associate |
Production | Gregg Fienberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Ian McShane | Executive Producer |
Production | David Milch | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel Minahan | Executive Producer |
Production | Claire Newman | Executive Producer |
Production | Timothy Olyphant | Executive Producer |
Production | Scott Stephens | Executive Producer |
Production | Carolyn Strauss | Executive Producer |
Production | Libby Goldstein | Casting |
Production | Junie Lowry-Johnson | Casting |
Sound | Dhyana Carlton-Tims | ADR Editor |
Sound | Robert Chen | ADR Editor |
Sound | Hunter Berk | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jeffrey A. Humphreys | Boom Operator |
Sound | Brian Armstrong | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Shane Hayes | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Bernard Weiser | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jason Charbonneau | Foley Artist |
Sound | Stefan Fraticelli | Foley Artist |
Sound | John Sievert | Foley Artist |
Sound | Eryne Prine | Foley Editor |
Sound | Ron Mellegers | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Randy Wilson | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Benjamin L. Cook | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tim Limer | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Geoffrey Patterson | Sound Mixer |
Sound | John W. Cook II | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | William Freesh | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mandell Winter | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Daniel Colman | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Cooper | Utility Sound |
Camera | Chris Lindsay | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Andres Gutierrez | Grip |
Camera | Scott Odermann | Grip |
Camera | Chris Way | Grip |
Camera | Anthony Vietro | Key Grip |
Lighting | John Van Valkenburgh | Lighting Programmer |
Camera | John Carreon | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Otis Sherman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Chris Burket | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Ara Thomassian | Additional Colorist |
Editing | Noah Cody | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jonny Converse | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Scott Klein | Colorist |
Editing | Daniel Yang | Colorist |
Editing | Leo Trombetta | Consulting Editor |
Editing | David Sconyers | Online Editor |
Production | Jesse Lorber | Location Manager |
Sound | Peter Rotter | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Micha Liberman | Music Editor |
Sound | Jillinda Palmer | Music Editor |
Sound | Evyen Klean | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Jennifer Reeve | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Ryan Meinardus | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Taylor Walters | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Charles de Bernier | Production Accountant |
Production | David McGuire | Production Assistant |
Production | Mahtub Mochanloo | Production Assistant |
Production | Gio Paredes-Utforskare | Production Assistant |
Crew | Angie Engelbert | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Mandy Friedrich | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Jennifer Confaloni | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Matthew Kramer | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Spencer R. Williams | Set Production Assistant |
Art | James Maloof | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Chris Glenn | Concept Artist |
Art | David Christopher Campbell | Construction Foreman |
Art | Elijah Valenzuela | Set Buyer |
Art | Forest Terry | Greensman |
Art | Donald S. Foster | Leadman |
Art | Patrick Russo | Property Master |
Art | Robert Broadfoot | Set Designer |
Art | Jeff Ozimek | Set Designer |
Art | Tenniel Chu | Set Dresser |
Art | Yuri Elvin | Set Dresser |
Art | Jeff Halvorsen | Set Dresser |
Art | Shane Valentine | Set Dresser |
Crew | Chris Flynn | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Adam Broad | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Dave Rand | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Matthew Rappaport | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Zachary Goodson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Edward M. Ruiz II | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Yuki Sugimoto | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Matthew Klein | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Elangie Pereda | Visual Effects Coordinator |