A man ahead of his time, Cyrano de Bergerac dazzles whether with ferocious wordplay at a verbal joust or with brilliant swordplay in a duel. But, convinced that his appearance renders him unworthy of the love of a devoted friend, the luminous Roxanne, Cyrano has yet to declare his feelings for her—and Roxanne has fallen in love, at first sight, with Christian.
Directing | Joe Wright | Director |
Production | Tim Bevan | Producer |
Production | Eric Fellner | Producer |
Production | Guy Heeley | Producer |
Writing | Erica Schmidt | Screenplay |
Writing | Edmond Rostand | Theatre Play |
Camera | Seamus McGarvey | Director of Photography |
Editing | Valerio Bonelli | Editor |
Art | Sarah Greenwood | Production Design |
Art | Clara Gomez del Moral | Art Direction |
Art | Phil Harvey | Art Direction |
Art | Massimo Pauletto | Art Direction |
Art | Elaine Kusmishko | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Gianpaolo Rifino | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Isona Rigau | Standby Art Director |
Art | Katie Spencer | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimo Cantini Parrini | Costume Design |
Sound | Becki Ponting | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Carter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Carter | Sound Designer |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Jason Cloth | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alessandro Bertolazzi | Makeup Designer |
Art | Dana Anusca | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Leonardo Grillo | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Dario Nolé | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Giuliano Mignacca | Set Dresser |
Writing | Edmond Rostand | Author |
Visual Effects | Luke Butler | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui | Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Durran | Costume Design |
Sound | Aaron Dessner | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Bryce Dessner | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Aaron Dessner | Songs |
Sound | Bryce Dessner | Songs |
Writing | Matt Berninger | Lyricist |
Writing | Carin Besser | Lyricist |
Production | Nina Gold | Casting |
Production | Matt Berninger | Executive Producer |
Production | Carin Besser | Executive Producer |
Production | Aaron Dessner | Executive Producer |
Production | Bryce Dessner | Executive Producer |
Production | Aaron L. Gilbert | Executive Producer |
Production | Cass Marks | Co-Producer |
Production | Sheeraz Shah | Executive Producer |
Production | Erica Schmidt | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin Ulrich | Executive Producer |
Production | Lucas Webb | Executive Producer |
Production | Sarah-Jane Robinson | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Ann Bowden | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Buffarello | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Fa | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paola Gattabrusi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcelle Genovese | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicola Iles | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Kempton | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Siân Miller | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marta Roggero | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Solari | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Paul Cotterell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tony Diaz | ADR Mixer |
Sound | James Gregory | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Maroussas | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Andy Morgan-Davies | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Keith Partridge | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jeffrey Roy | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Alex Stylianou | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Alyn Sclosa | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Maria Gnecchi | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Biddiss | Military Consultant |
Sound | Colin Nicolson | Production Sound Mixer |
Directing | Ben Howard | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Charlie Vaughn | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Alessandro Xavier De Silva | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rocco Maria Franco | Stunts |
Crew | Jamie Edgell | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mike Lambert | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Jdanov Andrei | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Lowe | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Daniele Nguyen | Stunts |
Crew | Franco Maria Salamon | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Gabriele Ragusa | Stunts |
Crew | Gabriele Scilla | Stunts |
Crew | Stefano Saveriano | Stunts |
Crew | Gianluigi Scilla | Stunts |
Lighting | Marco Contaldo | Gaffer |