A scientist in a surrealist society kidnaps children to steal their dreams, hoping that they slow his aging process.
Costume & Make-Up | Jean-Paul Gaultier | Costume Design |
Editing | Hervé Schneid | Editor |
Camera | Darius Khondji | Director of Photography |
Production | Pierre-Jacques Bénichou | Casting |
Production | José Luis Lopez | Producer |
Art | Aline Bonetto | Set Decoration |
Art | Georges Mougine | Set Decoration |
Directing | Jean-Pierre Jeunet | Director |
Production | Arlette Mas | Producer |
Writing | Gilles Adrien | Screenplay |
Production | Félicie Dutertre | Producer |
Directing | Marc Caro | Director |
Art | Marc Caro | Production Design |
Sound | Angelo Badalamenti | Original Music Composer |
Art | Denis Ozenne | Set Decoration |
Writing | Marc Caro | Screenplay |
Production | María Victoria Hebrero | Producer |
Production | François Rabes | Producer |
Writing | Jean-Pierre Jeunet | Screenplay |
Production | Claudie Ossard | Producer |
Crew | Guillaume Laurant | Additional Dialogue |
Costume & Make-Up | Benoît Lestang | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Aymeric Devoldère | Sound |
Sound | Thierry Lebon | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Christophe Douchand | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Cyrille Zoukhotine | Sound |
Crew | Jean-Baptiste Bonetto | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Beya Gasmi | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stéphanie Selva | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Isabelle Morax | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Laurent Kossayan | Sound Effects |
Art | Marie-Laure Valla | Set Decoration |
Production | Primitivo Álvaro | Unit Manager |
Sound | Laurent Zeilig | Boom Operator |
Production | Edith Pommerol | Unit Manager |
Sound | Marc Caro | Sound Effects |
Sound | Vincent Guillon | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Tissier | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Tissier | Makeup Designer |
Production | Gilles Saulnier | Unit Manager |
Sound | Jean-Louis Lebras | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Jean-Christophe Spadaccini | Special Effects |
Sound | Jean-Pierre Halbwachs | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mario Melchiorri | Assistant Foley Artist |
Sound | Bruno Mercère | Sound Effects |
Art | Pierre-Paul Jayne | Sculptor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Nollet | Hairstylist |
Sound | Vianney Aube | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jean-Pierre Halbwachs | Sound |
Crew | Pascal Molina | Animatronics Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Tissier | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Daniel Szuster | Production Manager |
Sound | Vincent Arnardi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jean Rabasse | Production Design |
Sound | Pierre Excoffier | Sound |
Sound | Franck Lebon | Sound Effects |
Production | Fabien Pondevaux | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Bruno Vignier | Unit Manager |
Sound | Gérard Hardy | Sound Editor |
Crew | Philippe Alleton | Special Effects |
Writing | Gilles Adrien | Dialogue |
Directing | Jean-Marc Tostivint | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Pierre Martens | Sound Recordist |
Production | Jean-Jacques Damiani | Unit Manager |
Directing | Grégoire Barachin | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Aïlo Auguste-Judith | Sound |
Crew | Delphine Doreau | Special Effects |
Crew | Lionel Mathis | Special Effects |
Crew | Jean-Pierre Jeunet | Additional Dialogue |
Sound | Vincent Arnardi | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Jean-Pierre Halbwachs | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jean-Pierre Lelong | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jacques Lévy | Sound |
Art | Denis Gastou | Sculptor |
Sound | Emmanuel Augeard | ADR Editor |
Sound | Lucien Balibar | Sound |
Crew | Yves Domenjoud | Special Effects |
Crew | Olivier Gleyze | Special Effects |
Crew | Rémi Canaple | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Pierre Buffin | Animation |
Camera | Christophe Beaucarne | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Patrick Cauderlier | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Michel Amathieu | Additional Photography |
Lighting | Franck Barrault | Electrician |
Camera | Vincent Blasco | Grip |
Lighting | Eric Monin | Electrician |
Lighting | Luc Rondeau | Electrician |
Camera | Roland Savoye | Underwater Camera |
Editing | Katia Besimensky | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Andrew Barrett | Musician |
Crew | Christophe Roblin | Stunts |
Camera | Isabelle Casez | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Michel Revest | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Yorgo Voyagis | Key Grip |
Crew | Marcel Labbaye | Stunts |
Crew | Christophe Roblin | Stunt Driver |
Lighting | Michel Sabourdy | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Latimer | Dresser |
Editing | Beatriz Chamón | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Hervé Schneid | Music Editor |
Production | Aude Boedec | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | Thomas Duval | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Marc Koninckx | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Pascal Pajaud | Gaffer |
Editing | Yvan Lucas | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Jean-Marc Castera | 3D Modeller |
Crew | Stephane Ode | Stunts |
Production | Marie-Laure Villa | Location Manager |
Sound | Darin A. Drennan | Music Editor |
Crew | Sylvain Surble | Catering |
Visual Effects | Alain Carsoux | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Delphine Domer | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Johanne Debas | Assistant Camera |
Art | Delphine Domer | Set Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Frederic Soumagnas | 3D Modeller |
Camera | Marc Koninckx | Camera Operator |
Camera | Etienne Saldés | Grip |
Camera | Sophie Cadet | Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Arnon Manor | 3D Modeller |
Crew | Pitof | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Philippe Vittoriani | Stunts |
Lighting | Philippe Depardieu | Electrician |
Production | Sylvie Zadjner | Location Manager |
Sound | Andrew Barrett | Orchestrator |
Sound | Angelo Badalamenti | Music Producer |
Visual Effects | Cédric Houplain | Visual Effects |
Crew | Christian Hening | Stunts |
Crew | Michel Julienne | Stunts |
Camera | Eric Caro | Set Photographer |
Camera | Robert Dona | Grip |
Sound | Charles Samek | Conductor |
Production | Gilles Caussade | Finance |
Visual Effects | Hubert Fourneaux | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Arnon Manor | 3D Animator |
Crew | Eric Barone | Stunts |
Crew | Jean-Loup Michou | Stunts |
Crew | Catherine Robert | Stunts |
Camera | Thierry Fonteny | Grip |
Sound | Darin A. Drennan | Orchestrator |
Art | Veronique Zylberfain | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Pascaline Girardot | Stunts |
Camera | Bruno Dubet | Key Grip |
Sound | René Taquet | Music Consultant |
Lighting | Bernard Gemähling | Electrician |
Camera | Philippe Le Sourd | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Madeline Fontaine | Key Costumer |
Sound | Andrew Barrett | Conductor |
Directing | Florence Magna-Schneid | Continuity |
Crew | Jean-Claude Braquet | Stunts |
Lighting | Mikaël Monod | Electrician |
Camera | Jean-Michel Vincent | Grip |
Production | Nathanièle Esther | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Colette Kassabian | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Angelo Badalamenti | Orchestrator |
Crew | Frederick Renard | Stunts |
Camera | Agnès Letessier | Assistant Camera |
Production | Gabrielle Beroff | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jean-Marc Castera | Animation |
Camera | Adrien Angliviel | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Amnon Israeli | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jean-Hugues Oppel | Assistant Camera |
Directing | Aruna Villiers | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Yvon Frémy | Driver |
Production | Elías Querejeta | Producer |
Production | Svetlana Novak | Production Assistant |
Art | Jean Rabasse | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Pitof | Visual Effects |