When a hopelessly romantic high school senior falls for a mysterious new classmate, it sets them both on an unexpected journey that teaches them about love, loss, and most importantly themselves.
Directing | Richard Tanne | Director |
Art | Ryan Gertsen | Key Construction Grip |
Editing | JC Bond | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Hevesi | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | James Kelleher | Property Master |
Production | Richard Tanne | Producer |
Art | Martin Kirchoff | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Zebah Pinkham | Art Direction |
Crew | Lindsey Cohen | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Alex Saks | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heidi Pakdel | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Don H. Julien | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Alice Johnson | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Krystal Sutherland | Executive Producer |
Production | Jamin O'Brien | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Porter | Costume Design |
Writing | Krystal Sutherland | Novel |
Production | Lili Reinhart | Executive Producer |
Art | Erich Davis | Graphic Designer |
Art | Lucio Seixas | Production Design |
Crew | Kelly Syring | Charge Scenic Artist |
Sound | Dmitry Volovik | Boom Operator |
Crew | Drew Leary | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Stefan Lan | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Antonio Ponti | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Pivirotto | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Camera | Kevin Martin | Grip |
Camera | Jesse L. Saviola | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Eugene Hitt | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Daniel Letizia | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Chloé Seytre | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Ana Cuadra | Location Manager |
Camera | Kevin Leach | Grip |
Art | Jeff Sicile | Location Scout |
Production | Billy Soistmann | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Autumn Moran | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | A.J. Desimone | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Joe Saulino | Production Assistant |
Sound | Christopher J. Leone | Utility Sound |
Camera | Nick Neary | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom LaVecchia | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Linda Källérus | Still Photographer |
Editing | Matt Miller | Assistant Editor |
Production | Tatiana Forster | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Rosemary Howard | Stand In |
Lighting | Seth Coleman | Gaffer |
Crew | Callum Shaw | Generator Operator |
Sound | Michael Sterkin | Sound Mixer |
Writing | Richard Tanne | Screenplay |
Camera | Albert Salas | Director of Photography |
Sound | Stephen James Taylor | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jordan Bass | Casting Director |
Production | Lauren Bass | Casting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Isata Allen | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Cyril Balavoine | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Benoît Brière | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Meggie Cabral | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Kami Asgar | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Chen | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Designer |
Sound | Samuel Nacach | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Drew Webster | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Caroline Vexler | Stunt Double |
Crew | Hannah Scott | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark Rosa | Stand In |