14 years after making a film about his journey across the USA, Borat risks life and limb when he returns to the United States with his young daughter, and reveals more about the culture, the COVID-19 pandemic, and the political elections.
Writing | Sacha Baron Cohen | Screenplay |
Writing | Dan Mazer | Screenplay |
Writing | Sacha Baron Cohen | Characters |
Writing | Erica Rivinoja | Screenplay |
Writing | Nina Pedrad | Story |
Writing | Anthony Hines | Story |
Writing | Sacha Baron Cohen | Story |
Writing | Anthony Hines | Screenplay |
Writing | Peter Baynham | Screenplay |
Writing | Dan Swimer | Screenplay |
Writing | Dan Swimer | Story |
Writing | Jena Friedman | Screenplay |
Writing | Lee Kern | Screenplay |
Directing | Jason Woliner | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Erinn Knight | Costume Design |
Editing | Michael Giambra | Editor |
Editing | Craig Alpert | Editor |
Production | Dan Mazer | Executive Producer |
Camera | Luke Geissbühler | Director of Photography |
Production | Monica Levinson | Producer |
Production | Nicholas Hatton | Executive Producer |
Production | Jonathan Levene | Co-Producer |
Production | Anthony Hines | Producer |
Editing | James Thomas | Editor |
Production | Buddy Enright | Executive Producer |
Art | David Maturana | Production Design |
Production | Rachel Hein | Associate Producer |
Production | Stuart Miller | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Baynham | Executive Producer |
Production | Lee Kern | Associate Producer |
Production | Sacha Baron Cohen | Producer |
Art | Jill McGraw | Set Decoration |
Sound | Erran Baron Cohen | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jordan Cohen | Associate Producer |
Art | Bryan "Wally" Walior | Set Decoration |
Lighting | Robert Grower | Gaffer |
Production | Daniel McGilvray | Co-Producer |
Production | Robert Michael Nilio | Co-Producer |
Production | Skye Wathen | Co-Producer |
Production | Julia Pyzik | Co-Producer |
Production | Debra Neil-Fisher | Co-Producer |
Production | Alexis Sampietro | Co-Producer |
Production | Todd Schulman | Co-Producer |
Production | Ashley Underwood | Co-Producer |
Production | Nancy Bishop | Casting |
Production | Buddy Enright | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Duncan White | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Joshua Stickler | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Richard Henderson | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Chris Darnell | Additional Photography |
Editing | Mark Davies | Additional Editor |
Art | Rebecca Tendick | Property Master |
Camera | Benji Lanpher | "B" Camera Operator |
Art | Kristin Elshout | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Scott Harber | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jim Lakin | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Erik Altstadt | Boom Operator |
Camera | Karen Ballard | Still Photographer |
Art | Dylan J. Hay-Chapman | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Torri Knight | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Igor Vamos | Consulting Producer |
Production | Seán Devlin | Consulting Producer |
Production | Andrew Bromley | Production Coordinator |
Production | Robert Everett Williams Jr. | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Charles Grisham | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Andrew DeCristofaro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Darren Sunny Warkentin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Chelsea Dinsdale | Additional Editing |
Editing | Eric Notarnicola | Additional Editing |
Editing | Daniel Gray Longino | Additional Editing |
Sound | Kelly Oxford | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David Esparza | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Alexander Jongbloed | Foley Editor |
Sound | Geordy Sincavage | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Paul Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Sound | Monique Reymond | Foley Artist |
Sound | Danielle Dupre | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David Stanke | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Angie Rubin | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Richard Henderson | Music Editor |
Sound | David Metzner | Music Editor |
Sound | George Drakoulias | Music Consultant |
Sound | Jeff Kryka | Orchestrator |
Crew | Nathan Fielder | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Lhars Ebersold | Wardrobe Specialized Technician |
Directing | Abbey Spacil | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Editing | Doug Delaney | Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Whitney Coleman | Stunts |