Conflicts between the scouts and boys in a reformatory at the common scout camp, are sometimes very strong. One of the scouts dies. Jacek does not trust the police, who recognizes that it was an unfortunate accident. Sam believes in a world of a crystalline division into evil and good. He begins a private investigation. He brings a strict regime to the camp.
Art | Adam Szkopiński | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Jakub Zuberek | Production Design |
Directing | Anna Werner | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Jaroslaw Miksa | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Marek Sikorski | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Tomasz Bykowski | Pyrotechnician |
Art | Karol Podniesinski | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Jacek Lewandowski | Boom Operator |
Crew | Janusz Bykowski | Pyrotechnician |
Directing | Robert Gliński | Director |
Production | Leszek Pieszko | Production Manager |
Sound | Paweł Jaźwiecki | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Mirosław Pisarek | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Powierza | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Production | Magdalena Michalska | Assistant Production Manager |
Art | Joanna Kaczyńska | Set Designer |
Crew | Marcin Bedkowski | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Izabela Kostecka | Makeup Artist |
Production | Anna Siemieniuk | Administration |
Art | Tomasz Gajewski | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jaroslaw Kwiatos | Construction Foreman |
Art | Piotr Malawski | Set Designer |
Crew | Dariusz Obrębski | Stunts |
Writing | Robert Gliński | Writer |
Writing | Dorota Jankojć-Poddębniak | Writer |
Production | Piotr Sobkowicz | Associate Producer |
Production | Magdalena Kucma | Assistant Production Manager |
Art | Michal Galecki | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Lukasz Banach | Boom Operator |
Crew | Zbigniew Modej | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Teresa Violetta Buhl | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Elżbieta Radke | Costume Design |
Production | Sebastian Petryk | Production Manager |
Art | Mariusz Slon | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Boguslawa Czaj | Special Effects |
Crew | Jacek Bykowski | Pyrotechnician |
Editing | Milenia Fiedler | Editor |
Art | Krzysztof Jakubiak | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Ewa Kowalewska | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Katarzyna Lesisz | Assistant Director |
Directing | Wojciech Pacyna | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Agnieszka Bedkowska | Producer |
Production | Dominika Strojek | Associate Producer |
Production | Mariusz Łukomski | Co-Producer |
Production | Danuta Malipan | Production Secretary |
Art | Robert Gocalski | Construction Foreman |
Art | Joanna Kaczyńska | Production Design |
Art | Rafal Jakubowski | Construction Foreman |
Editing | Ewa Chudzik | Color Timer |
Crew | Patryk Kulik | Stunts |
Production | Włodzimierz Niderhaus | Producer |
Camera | Łukasz Gutt | Director of Photography |
Sound | Łukasz Targosz | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Józef Stefański | Stunts |
Crew | Danuta Malipan | Script |
Costume & Make-Up | Zuzanna Glińska | Costume Design |
Sound | Łukasz Targosz | Musician |