Newly-paroled former US Army ranger Cameron Poe is headed back to his wife, but must fly home aboard a prison transport flight dubbed "Jailbird" taking the “worst of the worst” prisoners, a group described as “pure predators”, to a new super-prison. Poe faces impossible odds when the transport plane is skyjacked mid-flight by the most vicious criminals in the country led by the mastermind — genius serial killer Cyrus "The Virus" Grissom, and backed by black militant Diamond Dog and psychopath Billy Bedlam.
Directing | Simon West | Director |
Writing | Scott Rosenberg | Screenplay |
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Camera | David Tattersall | Director of Photography |
Art | Debra Echard | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Matsune Suzuki | Visual Effects |
Writing | Matsune Suzuki | Storyboard |
Sound | Kathy Nelson | Music Supervisor |
Directing | P.R. Tooke | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Camera | David Emmerichs | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Trevor Rabin | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Mark Mancina | Original Music Composer |
Production | Lynn Kouf | Executive Producer |
Production | Jim Kouf | Executive Producer |
Production | Jonathan Hensleigh | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Bogart | Executive Producer |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Production | Kenny Bates | Associate Producer |
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting |
Production | Victoria Thomas | Casting |
Production | Matthew Barry | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Bobbie Read | Costume Design |
Editing | Glen Scantlebury | Editor |
Editing | Steve Mirkovich | Editor |
Editing | Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
Art | Edward T. McAvoy | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | David Goldberg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kenny Bates | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Mark Indig | Production Supervisor |
Production | Carl S. Griffin | Production Supervisor |
Production | Jacqui Popelka | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Karin Anderson | Script Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Hugo Peña | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Erma Kent | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Michael St. Hilaire | Camera Operator |
Sound | George Watters II | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Jay Amor | Stunts |
Crew | LaFaye Baker | Stunts |
Crew | Ivan Bates | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Picerni | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Alanna McManus | Stunts |
Crew | Randall Huber | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eddie Yansick | Stunt Double |
Production | Peter Bogart | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Mike Topoozian | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Bob Wagner | Second Assistant Director |
Production | KristieAnne Reed | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Gary Trentham | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Donna Glasser-Hancock | Production Accountant |
Editing | Timothy Alverson | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Joel Negron | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Richard Villa | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Kathy Chasen-Hay | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Jason Fetchik | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Art Rochester | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Crew | Pat Sandston | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Bob Badami | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Will Kaplan | Music Editor |
Sound | Zigmund Gron | Music Editor |
Sound | Juno J. Ellis | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Denise Horta | ADR Editor |
Sound | Stephen Janisz | ADR Editor |
Sound | Nicholas Korda | ADR Editor |
Production | Ric Morelli | Post Production Accountant |
Lighting | Edward R. Nedin | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Mike Bonnaud | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | J. Michael Popovich | Key Grip |
Camera | Ray D. Chase | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Mark Meyers | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Alesia Walser | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Thomas J. Ruffner | Dolly Grip |
Art | Mike Blaze | Property Master |
Crew | Michael Papac | Armorer |
Crew | Chuck E. Stewart | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Chas. Butcher | Art Direction |
Art | Cosmas A. Demetriou | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Mark Hofeling | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Barbara Mesney | Set Designer |
Art | Daniel R. Jennings | Set Designer |
Art | Jennifer Ritchey | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Alex Hillkurtz | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Marc Messenger | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg T. Moon | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindey L. Crow | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Allen Kupetsky | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Erik Cord | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt Bryant | Stunts |
Crew | Eurlyne Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Barbara Anne Klein | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunts |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Sandra Lee Gimpel | Stunts |
Crew | Janet Brady | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Crew | Richard E. Butler | Stunts |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunts |
Crew | Gene Hartline | Stunts |
Crew | Jay Amor | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Nick Brett | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Cadiente | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Bergman | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Cecere | Stunts |
Crew | Darren A. Caperna | Stunts |
Crew | John DePasquale | Stunts |
Crew | Dennis Chalker | Stunts |
Crew | Roydon Clark | Stunts |
Crew | Eddy Donno | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Donno | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Eldridge | Stunts |
Crew | Richard L. Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Christian J. Fletcher | Stunts |
Crew | Joel Kramer | Stunts |
Crew | Hannah Kozak | Stunts |
Crew | Joseph Hawes | Stunts |
Crew | Scott McCoy | Stunts |
Crew | David Lea | Stunts |
Crew | Myke Michaels | Stunts |
Crew | Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Nickerson | Stunts |
Crew | Alan Oliney | Stunts |
Crew | Peter McKernan | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Price | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Powell | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Perez | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Orsatti | Stunts |
Crew | Monte Rex Perlin | Stunts |
Crew | Kim Renee | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mario Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Sklar | Stunts |
Crew | Benny Urquidez | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Torres | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Waddell | Stunts |
Crew | Hash Shallan | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Werner | Stunts |
Crew | Roger Wells | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Wooten | Stunts |
Crew | Garfield Wedderburn | Stunts |
Crew | Jessica Winther | Stunts |