Pablo, a 12-year-old boy, receives a scholarship to attend school in the mysterious and isolated Colonia Dignidad established in Chile by German settlers. It seems to be quite a privilege for a kid like him, and he quickly becomes the favourite of the leader of the colony, Uncle Paul. Over time, Pablo witnesses some kind of strange things which happen there and make him act differently than the other students.
Directing | Matías Rojas | Director |
Writing | Matías Rojas | Screenplay |
Camera | Benjamín Echazarreta | Director of Photography |
Sound | Eryck Abecassis | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Matías Rojas | Editor |
Editing | Andrea Chignoli | Editor |
Art | Laura Caligiuri | Art Direction |
Production | Denis Vaslin | Co-Producer |
Production | Philippe Perrot | Co-Producer |
Production | Linus Günther | Co-Producer |
Production | Sophia Ayissi Nsegue | Co-Producer |
Production | Titus Kreyenberg | Co-Producer |
Production | Iván Granovsky | Co-Producer |
Production | Luciana Calcagno | Producer |
Production | Jorge Botero | Co-Producer |
Production | Giancarlo Nasi | Executive Producer |
Production | Fernando Bascuñán | Executive Producer |
Production | Constanza Erenchún | Executive Producer |
Production | Eugenio Ramírez | Executive Producer |
Production | Claire Chassagne | Executive Producer |
Sound | Andrés Polonsky | Sound |
Sound | Roberto Espinoza | Sound Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Paola Mendoza | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Michaela Rinker | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Heidrun Schwantge | Costume Design |
Production | Moira Miller | Casting Director |
Production | Anja Dihrberg | Casting |
Production | Marion Haack | Casting |
Writing | Gonzalo Maza | Script Consultant |
Writing | Yolanda Barrasa | Script Consultant |
Writing | Alejandro Fadel | Script Consultant |
Production | Mauricio Dupuis | Production Manager |
Production | Florencia Rodriguez | Line Producer |
Production | Dafne Riveros | Production Assistant |
Production | Eugenio Arteaga | Production Assistant |
Production | Andrés Chacón | Production Runner |
Directing | Oscar Godoy | Assistant Director |
Directing | Sebastián Soto Salas | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Manuela Burr | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Haroldo Muñoz | Continuity |
Crew | Macarena Teke | Other |
Crew | Alex Gorlich | Actor's Assistant |
Directing | Bárbara Montaña | Other |
Camera | Jonathan Maldonado | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jonathan Maldonado | Focus Puller |
Camera | Alejandro Ovalle | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jorge Manzur | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Cristopher Hiriarte | Gaffer |
Sound | Carlos Arias | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Elizaveta Brystrova | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Art | Patricia Pardo | Production Design |
Art | Romina Olguín | Set Decoration |
Art | Alejandro Cortona | Set Designer |
Art | Antonieta Corvalán | Property Master |
Art | Claudia Puchi | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Denisse Vidal | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Constanza Rojas | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Cervera | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Felipe Carrera | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Felipe Carrera | Assistant Hairdresser |
Visual Effects | Juan Pablo Aliaga | Visual Effects |
Crew | Arturo Durán | Armorer |
Camera | Andrés Cardenas | Still Photographer |
Production | Tomás Gerlach | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Amparo Aguirre | Other |
Sound | Peter Rosenthal | Other |
Sound | Fernando Marín | Other |
Camera | María José Burgos | Other |
Crew | Philippe Perrot | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Felipe Astorga | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Nicolás Árce | 3D Artist |
Editing | Mathilde Delacroix | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Kenzo Mijares | Visual Effects Compositor |
Sound | Roberto Espinoza | Sound Designer |
Sound | Salomé Román | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Roberto Zuñiga | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Roberto Espinoza | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Roberto Zuñiga | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Cristián Espinoza | Foley |
Sound | Benjamín Espinoza | Foley |
Sound | Alma Garrido | Foley |
Sound | Roberto Espinoza | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Roberto Zuñiga | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Pablo Bahamóndez | Sound Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Dirk Reichardt | Music Producer |
Production | Fabienne Labarthe | Production Coordinator |
Production | Ekaterina Prudkin | Production Director |
Production | Mariangela Rodriguez | Production Coordinator |
Production | Martha Rendón | Accountant |
Production | Claudia Gómez | Accountant |
Production | Ignacio Casaly | Administration |
Production | Álvaro Urdaneta | Administration |