After the disastrous food storm in the first film, Flint and his friends are forced to leave the town. Flint accepts the invitation from his idol Chester V to join The Live Corp Company, which has been tasked to clean the island, and where the best inventors in the world create technologies for the betterment of mankind. When Flint discovers that his machine still operates and now creates mutant food beasts like living pickles, hungry tacodiles, shrimpanzees and apple pie-thons, he and his friends must return to save the world.
Writing | Judi Barrett | Characters |
Writing | John Francis Daley | Screenplay |
Art | Justin K. Thompson | Production Design |
Writing | Ron Barrett | Characters |
Production | Kirk Bodyfelt | Producer |
Directing | Cody Cameron | Director |
Directing | Kris Pearn | Director |
Writing | Jonathan Goldstein | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Avner Engel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kelly Mazurowski | Animation |
Visual Effects | Juan Miguel Vadell | Animation |
Lighting | Justin Hammond | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Tobias von Burkersroda | Animation |
Lighting | Arun Ram-Mohan | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniele Zannone | Animation |
Crew | Kevin Webb | Supervising Animator |
Directing | Daniel Erickson | Layout |
Visual Effects | Eddie Prickett | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andre Medina | Visual Development |
Production | Mary Hidalgo | Casting |
Lighting | Kayla Franklin | Lighting Coordinator |
Writing | Christopher Miller | Story |
Production | Christopher Miller | Executive Producer |
Production | Pam Marsden | Producer |
Writing | Phil Lord | Story |
Production | Phil Lord | Executive Producer |
Editing | Paul Carrera | Associate Editor |
Editing | Robert Fisher Jr. | Editor |
Visual Effects | Wesley Chandler | Animation |
Sound | Chris Carpenter | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Manuel Almela | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrea Castagnoli | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rahul Dabholkar | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Herschaft | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dave Mah | Animation |
Crew | Michael Ford | CG Supervisor |
Crew | H. Lee Peterson | Thanks |
Visual Effects | John K. Goodman | Animation |
Visual Effects | J.Q. Park | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Pozo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Caroline Renault | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Ruiz | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bobby Taylor | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sam Marks | Animation Department Coordinator |
Crew | Murilo Coutinho | Software Team Lead |
Sound | Roger Linley | Musician |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Cinelli | Animation |
Visual Effects | Zachary Torok | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chris Tost | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Turello | Animation |
Editing | Tony Ferdinand | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Mandy Tankenson | Digital Producer |
Production | Chris Juen | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Claudio de Oliveira | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mike Dharney | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Lisbe | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Vassallo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kelsey Wagner | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matty J. Walker | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lisa Wang | Animation |
Visual Effects | Phan Wiantrakoon | Animation |
Crew | Owen Hammer | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Julie Bernier Gosselin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ana Cobos | Animation |
Visual Effects | Neil Hillier | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kevin Jackson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Julius Kwan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alexander K. Lee | Animation |
Visual Effects | Cesc Pujol | Animation |
Visual Effects | Josh Riley | Animation |
Visual Effects | Philip Rudolph | Animation |
Writing | Erica Rivinoja | Screenplay |
Crew | Daniel Lobl | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gustavo Calle | Animation |
Visual Effects | Samuel Devynck | Animation |
Visual Effects | José Más Huertas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ryan Page | Animation |
Visual Effects | Shaofu Zhang | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eva Fan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Karen Trieu | Animation |
Crew | Cam Langs | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kim Hazel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephen Melagrano | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gwendelyn Robson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Anna Cardillo | Animation |
Visual Effects | John T. Coomey | Animation |
Visual Effects | Fernando Franco | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Hudec | Animation |
Visual Effects | Valerie Morrison | Animation |
Visual Effects | Carolyn Vale | Animation |
Visual Effects | Melt van der Spuy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Craig Kellman | Character Designer |
Crew | Robert Smigel | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Brendan Body | Animation |
Visual Effects | Carlos Carvajal | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ed Herft | Animation |
Visual Effects | Allen O'Sanlou | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sang Uk Park | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alexander Snow | Animation |
Visual Effects | Anand Somasundaran | Animation |
Visual Effects | Coline Veith | Animation |
Sound | Tom Burns | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Shad Bradbury | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Cheung | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alessandro Ciucci | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nathan Fitzgerald | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Gimenez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ina Marczinczik | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chris McGaw | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bianca Siercke | Animation |
Visual Effects | Adrian Villarino | Animation |
Visual Effects | Marvin Kim | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Art | David Bleich | Art Direction |
Crew | Cottalango Leon | Software Team Lead |
Sound | James T. Sale | Orchestrator |
Crew | Will Allegra | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Shawn Clark | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pedro Daniel García Pérez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robin George | Animation |
Visual Effects | William Hoag | Animation |
Visual Effects | In-Ah Roediger | Animation |
Visual Effects | Valerie Scheiber | Animation |
Crew | J. Robert Ray | Software Team Lead |
Crew | Darren Lurie | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Stan Webb | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Jason Martinsen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Melanie Plett | Animation |
Visual Effects | Patrick Rossano | Animation |
Sound | Skaila Kanga | Musician |
Crew | R. Stirling Duguid | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Phil Meheux | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Jean-François Barthélémy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dave Blais | Animation |
Visual Effects | Callum LaPrairie | Animation |
Crew | Michael Lasker | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joey Chang | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ernesto Esteso | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mathilde Fabry | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robert Lehman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tomás Vega | Animation |
Visual Effects | Roger Vizard | Animation |
Editing | Darrian M. James | Assistant Editor |
Writing | Erica Rivinoja | Story |
Crew | Tad A. Gielow | Software Team Lead |
Visual Effects | Jocelyn Cofer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Elisabeth Franklin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mette Tange | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Wesch | Animation |
Lighting | Richard A.M. Bell | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Brian Blasiak | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Yann Dupont | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Todd Hara | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | John Helton | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Carlos-Christian Nickel | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Steven Browning | Modeling |
Production | Christina DeSilva Rowell | Production Manager |
Production | Matt Forman | Production Office Coordinator |
Crew | Lucas Miller | Software Engineer |
Crew | Andrea Solis | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Samantha Kallis | Visual Development |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley |
Lighting | Alfredo R. Barcia | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Simon Carlile | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Mark Gelfuso | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Shun Sing Edward Lee | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Richard Sandoval | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Johnna Todesco | Lighting Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Yohan Bang | Modeling |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Sound | Andrew Dorfman | Music Editor |
Sound | Kier Lehman | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Michael Alkan | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jared Brient | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Maribeth Glass | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Pablo Holcer | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Frances Kumashiro | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Donna Lanasa | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Christopher Burdorf | Software Engineer |
Lighting | Kimberley Liptrap | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Rosendo Salazar | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Scott Englert | Software Engineer |
Lighting | Julien Stuart-Smith | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Graeme Tung | Lighting Artist |
Crew | John Welborn | Software Engineer |
Crew | Jacob Martinez | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Nancey S. Wallis | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Brittany Stine | Lighting Coordinator |
Sound | Christopher Guardino | Orchestrator |
Crew | Kaichi Zhou | Software Engineer |
Sound | David Werntz | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Peter G. Travers | VFX Supervisor |
Lighting | Joshua Chapel | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Paul Gimm | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kuan Lin | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Nakia McGlynn | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Nick Panagos | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Scott G. Trosclair | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Chrissy Callahan | Lighting Coordinator |
Lighting | Joosten Kuypers | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Mark Krentz | Modeling |
Crew | Alan Davidson | Software Engineer |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Mathew Cowie | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Joey Kadin | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Christopher Oey | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Michael Kurinsky | Visual Development |
Lighting | Bertrand Cordier | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Brent Elliott | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Brian James Lee | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Bo Struye | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Eric Tablada | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Doris Wang | Lighting Artist |
Sound | John Kurlander | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Seonna Hong | Visual Development |
Lighting | Arun P. Chidambaram | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Joseph Creswell | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Sean Dsouza | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Pat Lun Lam | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Sarah M. Sweeney | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kelly Walsh | Lighting Artist |
Production | Stamford Cullen | Production Accountant |
Crew | Junko V. Igarashi | Software Engineer |
Crew | Brian Wong | Software Engineer |
Sound | John Dunn | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Jon Aghassian | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Lynn Basas | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Thomas Devorsine | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Carlos Lucas | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Joy Chung | Modeling |
Production | Shelli Rae Coppoolse | Production Office Coordinator |
Directing | Blake Berger | Script Coordinator |
Crew | Marc-Andre Davignon | Software Engineer |
Crew | Mike Lyons | Software Engineer |
Crew | Kaz Tanaka | Software Engineer |
Sound | John Pospisil | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jason George | Supervising ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Dean Gordon | Visual Development |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley |
Lighting | Brian Adams | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Christine Gatchalian | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Will McCrate | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Carlos A. Vidal | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Taehyun Park | Modeling |
Crew | Patrick Clark | Software Engineer |
Crew | Dave Krieger | Software Engineer |
Crew | Michael Zhang | Software Engineer |
Lighting | Scott Palleiko | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Mark A. Wilson | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Fernando Zorrilla | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Thomas Hollier | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kurt Judson | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Eric Neill | Modeling |
Crew | Tasio Garcia | Software Engineer |
Crew | Joshua Beveridge | Supervising Animator |
Lighting | Brooke Beane | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Blandine Chanteur | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Roger Chao | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Marcel Hemingway | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Frank Ritlop | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ryan Tulloch | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Oleksandr Vozniuk | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ryan Duhaime | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Pooya Ghobadpour | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Matt Giovingo | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | John Lai | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jing Jing Liu | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Stephen Lunn | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jason Madsen | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jim 'Big Dog' McLean | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Jeffrey Schindler | Orchestrator |
Crew | Michael Ball | Software Engineer |
Crew | Brian H. Thompson | Software Engineer |
Crew | Alan Hawkins | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Sean Eckols | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Pete Oswald | Visual Development |
Lighting | Thai Bach | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Betsy Mueller | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Conor O'Mara | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jennifer S. Williams | Lighting Coordinator |
Crew | Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel | Software Engineer |
Crew | Geo Snelling | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Chris Reccardi | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Amanda Hui | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Lester James Chung | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Dale Drummond | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kenji Sweeney | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Mike Jiang | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Alan Zhongnan Chen | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Yehjean Kim | Modeling |
Crew | Trey DeCamp | Software Engineer |
Crew | Umberto Lazzari | Software Engineer |
Crew | Peter Palombi | Software Engineer |
Lighting | Luke Heathcock | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Dan Lavender | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ricardo Ramos | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Tyquane Wright | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Terry Ziegelman | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Jerry Loveland | Visual Development |
Editing | Gregory F. Plotts | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Ian Jenkins | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Camil Planella | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Joseph Rosensteel | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Rambo Snyder | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Martin Tardif | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Olivier Van Zeveren | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Benjamin Aguillon | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Jungeun Park | Modeling |
Production | John Grod | Production Office Coordinator |
Lighting | Joseph Hayden | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Dave R. Howe | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Sharmishtha Sohoni | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Sean Looper | Software Engineer |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Tim Pixton | Supervising Animator |
Sound | Geoffrey G. Rubay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Vivian Rogers | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Aaron Spurgeon | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Chris Turnham | Visual Development |
Sound | Brian Smith | ADR Mixer |
Art | Jennifer Kluska | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Mark Mothersbaugh | Original Music Composer |